Selfridges logo

You have no recent searches

Grand openings: advent calendars for the big countdown. Shop now
Enjoy free delivery for 12 months with Selfridges+. Sign up
Discover more on the Selfridges app. Download now

Day Face Creams 

Our extensive range of luxury day face creams includes beauty treatments for every skin type, whether you're trying to combat an oily T-zone or dealing with a sensitive skin issue. Treat your face to the latest high-performance products from leading luxury brands. You'll find all your can't-live-without favourites in our selection, from calming, soothing balms to anti-ageing creams. Browse bestsellers alongside limited-edition sets and items exclusive to Selfridges. Ready to try something different? Our discovery kits are an ideal way of testing out new brands before investing in full-size versions. Heading away for a long weekend? Travel light by packing some of our minis or travel sizes into your overnight bag. From hydrating face creams with age-defying properties to formulas for firmer skin, you'll discover everything you need to help your skin look its best. Complete your morning routine with a targeted face serum underneath, a dedicated luxury eye cream for the delicate under-eye area, and finish with an SPF face cream, because whatever the weather, your skin needs protection.

715 results

  1. 111SKIN

    Reparative Icons Gift Set

    1. Price:€240.00
    Gift with purchase
    111SKIN: Reparative Icons Gift Set111SKIN: Reparative Icons Gift Set
  2. MZ SKIN

    The Icons skincare set worth over £156

    1. Price:€162.00
    Gift set saving
    MZ SKIN: The Icons skincare set worth over £156MZ SKIN: The Icons skincare set worth over £156
  3. AUGUSTINUS BADER

    The AB Essentials Set Worth £278

    1. Price:€325.00
    Gift set saving
    3(1)
    AUGUSTINUS BADER: The AB Essentials Set Worth £278AUGUSTINUS BADER: The AB Essentials Set Worth £278
  4. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Hollywood Beauty Wonderland Advent Calendar Worth £325

    1. Price:€190.00
    Gift set saving
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Hollywood Beauty Wonderland Advent Calendar Worth £325CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Hollywood Beauty Wonderland Advent Calendar Worth £325
  5. SELFRIDGES

    The Longevity Skincare Kit Worth £261

    1. Price:€106.00
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    5(1)
    SELFRIDGES: The Longevity Skincare Kit Worth £261SELFRIDGES: The Longevity Skincare Kit Worth £261
  6. PAULA'S CHOICE

    Clinical 1% Retinol Treatment 30ml

    1. Price:€87.00
    5(1)
    PAULA'S CHOICE: Clinical 1% Retinol Treatment 30mlPAULA'S CHOICE: Clinical 1% Retinol Treatment 30ml
  7. KAMA AYURVEDA

    Urjasara Watery Cream 50ml

    1. Price:€66.00
    KAMA AYURVEDA: Urjasara Watery Cream 50mlKAMA AYURVEDA: Urjasara Watery Cream 50ml
  8. CAUDALIE

    Resveratrollift Firming Solution Set Worth £72.20

    1. Price:€61.00
    Gift set saving
    CAUDALIE: Resveratrollift Firming Solution Set Worth £72.20CAUDALIE: Resveratrollift Firming Solution Set Worth £72.20
  9. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Iconic Magic Skin & Lip Secrets Kit Worth £98

    1. Price:€88.00
    Gift set saving
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Iconic Magic Skin & Lip Secrets Kit Worth £98CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Iconic Magic Skin & Lip Secrets Kit Worth £98
  10. ELEMIS

    The Power Of Pro-Collagen Set Worth £451

    1. Price:€325.00
    Gift set saving
    ELEMIS: The Power Of Pro-Collagen Set Worth £451ELEMIS: The Power Of Pro-Collagen Set Worth £451
  11. LANEIGE: 12 Days of Wonder Advent Calendar Worth £200.15LANEIGE: 12 Days of Wonder Advent Calendar Worth £200.15
  12. CAUDALIE

    Vinohydra Intensely Moisturising Duo Worth £23

    1. Price:€30.50
    Gift set saving
    CAUDALIE: Vinohydra Intensely Moisturising Duo Worth £23CAUDALIE: Vinohydra Intensely Moisturising Duo Worth £23
  13. BEAUTY OF JOSEON

    Dynasty Cream 100ml

    1. Price:€45.00
    BEAUTY OF JOSEON: Dynasty Cream 100mlBEAUTY OF JOSEON: Dynasty Cream 100ml
  14. ANUA: PDRN Hyaluronic Acid100 Moisterising Cream 60mlANUA: PDRN Hyaluronic Acid100 Moisterising Cream 60ml
  15. SISLEY: Sisley Marie-Victoire de Bascher Advent Calendar 2026 Worth £1052SISLEY: Sisley Marie-Victoire de Bascher Advent Calendar 2026 Worth £1052
  16. TATCHA

    The Dewy Skin Refillable Cream 50ml

    1. Price:€92.00
    Reselfridges refill
    5(1)
    TATCHA: The Dewy Skin Refillable Cream 50mlTATCHA: The Dewy Skin Refillable Cream 50ml
  17. LANCOME

    Nutrix face cream 125ml

    1. Price:€87.00
    LANCOME: Nutrix face cream 125mlLANCOME: Nutrix face cream 125ml
  18. AESOP: Mandarin facial hydrating cream 120mlAESOP: Mandarin facial hydrating cream 120ml
  19. CLARINS

    12 Day Beauty Calendar Worth over £173

    1. Price:€125.00
    Gift set saving
    CLARINS: 12 Day Beauty Calendar Worth over £173CLARINS: 12 Day Beauty Calendar Worth over £173
  20. TATCHA

    The Dewy Skin Cream 75ml

    1. Price:€127.00
    5(1)
    TATCHA: The Dewy Skin Cream 75mlTATCHA: The Dewy Skin Cream 75ml
  21. AESOP: Seeking Silence Facial Hydrator 60mlAESOP: Seeking Silence Facial Hydrator 60ml
  22. LANCOME: Rénergie Multi-Lift night cream 50mlLANCOME: Rénergie Multi-Lift night cream 50ml
  23. LA MER

    Hydrating Infused emulsion

    1. Price:€315.00
    3.2(5)
    LA MER: Hydrating Infused emulsionLA MER: Hydrating Infused emulsion
  24. TATCHA

    Discovery Ritual Worth £85

    1. Price:€80.00
    Gift set saving
    TATCHA: Discovery Ritual Worth £85TATCHA: Discovery Ritual Worth £85
  25. DRUNK ELEPHANT

    Kamo Triple-Peptide™ Cover Drops 20ml

    1. Price:€52.00
    23 Colours
    DRUNK ELEPHANT: Kamo Triple-Peptide™ Cover Drops 20mlDRUNK ELEPHANT: Kamo Triple-Peptide™ Cover Drops 20ml
  26. TRINNY LONDON

    The Elevator Phyto/Peptide Concentrate 50ml

    1. Price:€92.00
    Reselfridges refill
    5(1)
    TRINNY LONDON: The Elevator Phyto/Peptide Concentrate 50mlTRINNY LONDON: The Elevator Phyto/Peptide Concentrate 50ml
  27. BOBBI BROWN: Vitamin Enriched Face Base Moisturiser & Primer 50mlBOBBI BROWN: Vitamin Enriched Face Base Moisturiser & Primer 50ml
  28. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Iconic Magic Mini Skin Set Worth £70

    1. Price:€66.00
    Gift set saving
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Iconic Magic Mini Skin Set Worth £70CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Iconic Magic Mini Skin Set Worth £70
  29. AUGUSTINUS BADER

    The Rejuvenating System Gift Set

    1. Price:€106.00
    AUGUSTINUS BADER: The Rejuvenating System Gift SetAUGUSTINUS BADER: The Rejuvenating System Gift Set
  30. BOBBI BROWN: Vitamin Enriched Face Base Moisturiser & Primer 15mlBOBBI BROWN: Vitamin Enriched Face Base Moisturiser & Primer 15ml
  31. SUQQU: Aqufons Intense Hydrating Lotion 180mlSUQQU: Aqufons Intense Hydrating Lotion 180ml
  32. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Charlotte's Magic Cream 30ml

    1. Price:€73.00
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Charlotte's Magic Cream 30mlCHARLOTTE TILBURY: Charlotte's Magic Cream 30ml
  33. RODIAL

    Bee Venom Edit Worth £340

    1. Price:€330.00
    Gift set saving
    RODIAL: Bee Venom Edit Worth £340RODIAL: Bee Venom Edit Worth £340
  34. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Charlotte's Magic Cream 50ml Refill

    1. Price:€92.00
    Reselfridges refill
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Charlotte's Magic Cream 50ml RefillCHARLOTTE TILBURY: Charlotte's Magic Cream 50ml Refill
  35. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Magic Hydration Revival Routine Set Worth £84

    1. Price:€80.00
    Gift set saving
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Magic Hydration Revival Routine Set Worth £84CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Magic Hydration Revival Routine Set Worth £84
  36. DIOR

    Dior Capture Night Cream Refill 50ml

    1. Price:€132.00
    Gift with purchase
    DIOR: Dior Capture Night Cream Refill 50mlDIOR: Dior Capture Night Cream Refill 50ml
  37. TATCHA

    The Dewy Skin Cream 15ml

    1. Price:€37.50
    TATCHA: The Dewy Skin Cream 15mlTATCHA: The Dewy Skin Cream 15ml
  38. MEDICUBE: PDRN Pink Collagen Capsule Cream 55gMEDICUBE: PDRN Pink Collagen Capsule Cream 55g
  39. REFY: Face Sculpt Lift And Hydrate Moisturiser 70mlREFY: Face Sculpt Lift And Hydrate Moisturiser 70ml
  40. TRINNY LONDON

    Bounce Back Intense Peptide Moisturiser 50ml

    1. Price:€76.00
    Reselfridges refill
    TRINNY LONDON: Bounce Back Intense Peptide Moisturiser 50mlTRINNY LONDON: Bounce Back Intense Peptide Moisturiser 50ml
  41. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Iconic Magic Skin Duo Worth £119

    1. Price:€112.00
    Gift set saving
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Iconic Magic Skin Duo Worth £119CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Iconic Magic Skin Duo Worth £119
  42. RODIAL

    Vit C Face Soufflé 50ml

    1. Price:€124.00
    4.7(15)
    RODIAL: Vit C Face Soufflé 50mlRODIAL: Vit C Face Soufflé 50ml
  43. TATCHA

    Glow & Go Essentials Set Worth £59

    1. Price:€65.00
    Gift set saving
    TATCHA: Glow & Go Essentials Set Worth £59TATCHA: Glow & Go Essentials Set Worth £59
  44. MEDICUBE

    Zero Pore One Day Cream 50ml

    1. Price:€37.50
    MEDICUBE: Zero Pore One Day Cream 50mlMEDICUBE: Zero Pore One Day Cream 50ml
  45. ERBORIAN: Glow Moisturizer 24H Hydrating Cream 20mlERBORIAN: Glow Moisturizer 24H Hydrating Cream 20ml
  46. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Magic Water Cream refillable moisturiser

    1. Price:€40.00
    Reselfridges refill
    5(1)
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Magic Water Cream refillable moisturiserCHARLOTTE TILBURY: Magic Water Cream refillable moisturiser
  47. TATCHA

    The Water Cream 15ml

    1. Price:€37.50
    TATCHA: The Water Cream 15mlTATCHA: The Water Cream 15ml
  48. BEAUTY OF JOSEON

    Dynasty Cream 50ml

    1. Price:€34.00
    BEAUTY OF JOSEON: Dynasty Cream 50mlBEAUTY OF JOSEON: Dynasty Cream 50ml
  49. DERMALOGICA

    Super Rich Repair Moisturiser 50g

    1. Price:€120.00
    4.7(130)
    DERMALOGICA: Super Rich Repair Moisturiser 50gDERMALOGICA: Super Rich Repair Moisturiser 50g
  50. CAUDALIE

    Premier Cru The Cream 50ml

    1. Price:€112.00
    Reselfridges refill
    CAUDALIE: Premier Cru The Cream 50mlCAUDALIE: Premier Cru The Cream 50ml
  51. KIEHL'S: Midnight Recovery Omega-Rich Cloud cream 50mlKIEHL'S: Midnight Recovery Omega-Rich Cloud cream 50ml
  52. TATCHA

    The Dewy Milk Moisturiser 50ml

    1. Price:€82.00
    TATCHA: The Dewy Milk Moisturiser 50mlTATCHA: The Dewy Milk Moisturiser 50ml
  53. MONDAY MUSE

    The Powder Enzyme Exfoliant 50g

    1. Price:€63.00
    MONDAY MUSE: The Powder Enzyme Exfoliant 50gMONDAY MUSE: The Powder Enzyme Exfoliant 50g
  54. ELEMIS: Pro-Collagen Marine cream SPF 30 30mlELEMIS: Pro-Collagen Marine cream SPF 30 30ml
  55. AUGUSTINUS BADER

    The Retinol Serum 30ml

    1. Price:€365.00
    AUGUSTINUS BADER: The Retinol Serum 30mlAUGUSTINUS BADER: The Retinol Serum 30ml
  56. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Charlotte's Magic Cream 50ml

    1. Price:€104.00
    Reselfridges refill
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Charlotte's Magic Cream 50mlCHARLOTTE TILBURY: Charlotte's Magic Cream 50ml
Show more results

60/715 results