Selfridges logo

You have no recent searches

The most festive spot in town! Discover now
Enjoy free delivery for 12 months with Selfridges+. Sign up
Discover more on the Selfridges app. Download now

Cleansers 

Every great skincare routine starts with a thorough cleanse. Browse our collection of luxury cleansers, carefully curated from the world's most prestigious beauty brands, to find the perfect formula for your skin type. A cleanser balm is one of the most effective ways to melt away makeup, SPF and daily impurities without stripping the skin. Massage into dry skin, emulsify with water and rinse to reveal a complexion that feels clean, soft and thoroughly nourished. Prefer a lighter touch? A cream cleanser offers a gentle yet effective cleanse that leaves skin balanced and hydrated, ideal for sensitivity or dryness. For combination or oily skin, a luxury face wash in gel or foam form gives a satisfying deep cleanse, while a face cleansing oil makes an excellent first step for those wearing heavier makeup or SPF face cream. Once cleansed, make the most of your freshly prepped skin with a face toner to refine and balance, a face serum to target specific concerns, and a luxury moisturiser to seal everything in. In the evening, swap your SPF for an overnight face cream to repair and restore while you sleep.

274 results

274 results

  1. KIEHL'S

    Stop-The-Shine Starter Set kit

    1. Price:€69.00
    KIEHL'S: Stop-The-Shine Starter Set kitKIEHL'S: Stop-The-Shine Starter Set kit
  2. KIEHL'S

    Smooth-It-Up Starter Set kit

    1. Price:€69.00
    KIEHL'S: Smooth-It-Up Starter Set kitKIEHL'S: Smooth-It-Up Starter Set kit
  3. SELFRIDGES

    The Everything Shower Kit Worth £212

    1. Price:€93.00
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    SELFRIDGES: The Everything Shower Kit Worth £212SELFRIDGES: The Everything Shower Kit Worth £212
  4. BENEFIT: The Hotel Beneville 24-Piece Beauty Advent Calendar Worth £307.41BENEFIT: The Hotel Beneville 24-Piece Beauty Advent Calendar Worth £307.41
  5. ELEMIS

    Pro-Collagen Cleansing Balm 100g

    1. Price:€70.00
    5(1)
    ELEMIS: Pro-Collagen Cleansing Balm 100gELEMIS: Pro-Collagen Cleansing Balm 100g
  6. SISLEY: Sisley Marie-Victoire de Bascher Advent Calendar 2026 Worth £1052SISLEY: Sisley Marie-Victoire de Bascher Advent Calendar 2026 Worth £1052
  7. SELFRIDGES

    The Longevity Skincare Kit Worth £261

    1. Price:€106.00
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    5(1)
    SELFRIDGES: The Longevity Skincare Kit Worth £261SELFRIDGES: The Longevity Skincare Kit Worth £261
  8. ELEMIS

    The Cleansing Balm Collection Worth £75

    1. Price:€68.00
    Gift set saving
    ELEMIS: The Cleansing Balm Collection Worth £75ELEMIS: The Cleansing Balm Collection Worth £75
  9. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Magic Hydration Revival cleanser 120ml

    1. Price:€21.50
    4.5(2)
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Magic Hydration Revival cleanser 120mlCHARLOTTE TILBURY: Magic Hydration Revival cleanser 120ml
  10. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Magic Hydration Revival Routine Set Worth £84

    1. Price:€80.00
    Gift set saving
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Magic Hydration Revival Routine Set Worth £84CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Magic Hydration Revival Routine Set Worth £84
  11. FRESH: Sugar Strawberry Exfoliating face washFRESH: Sugar Strawberry Exfoliating face wash
  12. LANEIGE

    12 Days of Wonder Advent Calendar Worth £200.15

    1. Price:€147.00
    Gift set saving
    LANEIGE: 12 Days of Wonder Advent Calendar Worth £200.15LANEIGE: 12 Days of Wonder Advent Calendar Worth £200.15
  13. THE ORDINARY

    Glucoside foaming cleanser 150ml

    1. Price:€19.00
    5(2)
    THE ORDINARY: Glucoside foaming cleanser 150mlTHE ORDINARY: Glucoside foaming cleanser 150ml
  14. TATCHA

    Discovery Ritual Worth £85

    1. Price:€80.00
    Gift set saving
    TATCHA: Discovery Ritual Worth £85TATCHA: Discovery Ritual Worth £85
  15. KIEHL'S

    Ultra Facial Cleanser 150ml

    1. Price:€34.00
    KIEHL'S: Ultra Facial Cleanser 150mlKIEHL'S: Ultra Facial Cleanser 150ml
  16. LA MER

    The Essence foaming cleanser 125ml

    1. Price:€124.00
    4.2(5)
    LA MER: The Essence foaming cleanser 125mlLA MER: The Essence foaming cleanser 125ml
  17. GUERLAIN

    Abeille Royale honey cleansing oil 150ml

    1. Price:€75.00
    Gift with purchase
    GUERLAIN: Abeille Royale honey cleansing oil 150mlGUERLAIN: Abeille Royale honey cleansing oil 150ml
  18. ESTEE LAUDER

    Perfectly Clean Foam Cleanser/Purifying Mask 150ml

    1. Price:€45.00
    4.6(191)
    ESTEE LAUDER: Perfectly Clean Foam Cleanser/Purifying Mask 150mlESTEE LAUDER: Perfectly Clean Foam Cleanser/Purifying Mask 150ml
  19. KIEHL'S: Midnight Recovery Botanical Cleansing Oil 175mlKIEHL'S: Midnight Recovery Botanical Cleansing Oil 175ml
  20. TATCHA

    The Rice Wash 120ml

    1. Price:€57.00
    4.8(954)
    TATCHA: The Rice Wash 120mlTATCHA: The Rice Wash 120ml
  21. LANCOME

    Bi-Facil eye makeup remover 125ml

    1. Price:€40.00
    5(3)
    LANCOME: Bi-Facil eye makeup remover 125mlLANCOME: Bi-Facil eye makeup remover 125ml
  22. AESOP

    Amazing Face Cleanser 100ml

    1. Price:€37.50
    AESOP: Amazing Face Cleanser 100mlAESOP: Amazing Face Cleanser 100ml
  23. AESOP

    Parsley Seed facial cleanser 200ml

    1. Price:€62.00
    5(1)
    AESOP: Parsley Seed facial cleanser 200mlAESOP: Parsley Seed facial cleanser 200ml
  24. AESOP: Gentle Facial Cleansing Milk 200mlAESOP: Gentle Facial Cleansing Milk 200ml
  25. ELEMIS

    The Ultimate Getaway Collection Worth £180

    1. Price:€143.00
    Gift set saving
    ELEMIS: The Ultimate Getaway Collection Worth £180ELEMIS: The Ultimate Getaway Collection Worth £180
  26. THE ORDINARY

    Squalane Cleanser 150ml

    1. Price:€23.50
    THE ORDINARY: Squalane Cleanser 150mlTHE ORDINARY: Squalane Cleanser 150ml
  27. EVE LOM

    Cleanser 200ml

    1. Price:€130.00
    EVE LOM: Cleanser 200mlEVE LOM: Cleanser 200ml
  28. DUA BY AB

    The Balancing Cream Cleanser 125ml

    1. Price:€45.00
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    5(1)
    DUA BY AB: The Balancing Cream Cleanser 125mlDUA BY AB: The Balancing Cream Cleanser 125ml
  29. BYOMA

    Creamy Jelly cleanser 175ml

    1. Price:€19.00
    5(1)
    BYOMA: Creamy Jelly cleanser 175mlBYOMA: Creamy Jelly cleanser 175ml
  30. SARAH CHAPMAN

    Ultimate Cleanse 100ml

    1. Price:€80.00
    SARAH CHAPMAN: Ultimate Cleanse 100mlSARAH CHAPMAN: Ultimate Cleanse 100ml
  31. DR. BARBARA STURM

    Cleanser 150ml

    1. Price:€74.00
    DR. BARBARA STURM: Cleanser 150mlDR. BARBARA STURM: Cleanser 150ml
  32. AUGUSTINUS BADER

    The Cream Cleansing gel 100ml

    1. Price:€83.00
    AUGUSTINUS BADER: The Cream Cleansing gel 100mlAUGUSTINUS BADER: The Cream Cleansing gel 100ml
  33. VICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY

    Daily Lactic Acid Gel Cleanser 100ml

    1. Price:€80.00
    VICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY: Daily Lactic Acid Gel Cleanser 100mlVICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY: Daily Lactic Acid Gel Cleanser 100ml
  34. CLINIQUE: Jumbo Take The Day Off™ cleansing balm 200mlCLINIQUE: Jumbo Take The Day Off™ cleansing balm 200ml
  35. DIOR

    Dior Prestige Le Baume Démaquillant 150ml

    1. Price:£95.00
    Gift with purchase
    DIOR: Dior Prestige Le Baume Démaquillant 150mlDIOR: Dior Prestige Le Baume Démaquillant 150ml
  36. ELEMIS

    The Power Of Pro-Collagen Set Worth £451

    1. Price:€325.00
    Gift set saving
    ELEMIS: The Power Of Pro-Collagen Set Worth £451ELEMIS: The Power Of Pro-Collagen Set Worth £451
  37. MONDAY MUSE

    The Cleanser Soft Milky Gel 100ml

    1. Price:€41.50
    MONDAY MUSE: The Cleanser Soft Milky Gel 100mlMONDAY MUSE: The Cleanser Soft Milky Gel 100ml
  38. DIOR

    Dior Prestige Exceptional cotton pads pack of 100

    1. Price:€22.50
    Gift with purchase
    5(4)
    DIOR: Dior Prestige Exceptional cotton pads pack of 100DIOR: Dior Prestige Exceptional cotton pads pack of 100
  39. SKIN1004

    Madagascar Centella Ampoule Foam 125ml

    1. Price:€26.50
    5(1)
    SKIN1004: Madagascar Centella Ampoule Foam 125mlSKIN1004: Madagascar Centella Ampoule Foam 125ml
  40. RODIAL

    12 Days of Rodial Glow Worth £316

    1. Price:€168.00
    Gift set saving
    RODIAL: 12 Days of Rodial Glow Worth £316RODIAL: 12 Days of Rodial Glow Worth £316
  41. GLOW HUB: Purify & Brighten jelly cleanser 120mlGLOW HUB: Purify & Brighten jelly cleanser 120ml
  42. DERMALOGICA

    Breakout Clearing Foaming wash 295ml

    1. Price:€41.50
    4.7(352)
    DERMALOGICA: Breakout Clearing Foaming wash 295mlDERMALOGICA: Breakout Clearing Foaming wash 295ml
  43. LISA ELDRIDGE BEAUTY

    Skin Enhancing treatment cleanser 100ml

    1. Price:€59.00
    4.9(513)
    LISA ELDRIDGE BEAUTY: Skin Enhancing treatment cleanser 100mlLISA ELDRIDGE BEAUTY: Skin Enhancing treatment cleanser 100ml
  44. DERMALOGICA

    Special Cleansing Gel refill 500ml

    1. Price:€79.00
    Reselfridges refill
    5(1)
    DERMALOGICA: Special Cleansing Gel refill 500mlDERMALOGICA: Special Cleansing Gel refill 500ml
  45. VICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY

    Daily Oil Cleanser Protocol 100ml

    1. Price:€80.00
    5(1)
    VICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY: Daily Oil Cleanser Protocol 100mlVICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY: Daily Oil Cleanser Protocol 100ml
  46. ELEMIS: Superfood Facial Wash gel cleanser 200mlELEMIS: Superfood Facial Wash gel cleanser 200ml
  47. CAUDALIE

    Vinohydra Intensely Moisturising Duo Worth £23

    1. Price:€30.50
    Gift set saving
    CAUDALIE: Vinohydra Intensely Moisturising Duo Worth £23CAUDALIE: Vinohydra Intensely Moisturising Duo Worth £23
  48. CLINIQUE: Liquid Facial Soap Extra Mild 200mlCLINIQUE: Liquid Facial Soap Extra Mild 200ml
  49. ELEMIS: Pro-Collagen Green Fig cleansing balm 100gELEMIS: Pro-Collagen Green Fig cleansing balm 100g
  50. RODIAL

    Bee Venom Edit Worth £340

    1. Price:€330.00
    Gift set saving
    RODIAL: Bee Venom Edit Worth £340RODIAL: Bee Venom Edit Worth £340
  51. DERMALOGICA

    Oil To Foam Total Cleanser 250ml

    1. Price:€75.00
    DERMALOGICA: Oil To Foam Total Cleanser 250mlDERMALOGICA: Oil To Foam Total Cleanser 250ml
  52. ELEMIS

    Pro-Collagen Cleansing Balm 50g

    1. Price:€44.00
    5(2)
    ELEMIS: Pro-Collagen Cleansing Balm 50gELEMIS: Pro-Collagen Cleansing Balm 50g
  53. DERMALOGICA

    Special cleansing gel 250ml

    1. Price:€58.00
    4.6(16)
    DERMALOGICA: Special cleansing gel 250mlDERMALOGICA: Special cleansing gel 250ml
  54. DERMALOGICA

    Precleanse 150ml

    1. Price:€67.00
    4.8(21)
    DERMALOGICA: Precleanse 150mlDERMALOGICA: Precleanse 150ml
  55. SUQQU: Gentle Whip Wash facial cleanser 130gSUQQU: Gentle Whip Wash facial cleanser 130g
  56. BYOMA: Milky Moisture cleanser 100mlBYOMA: Milky Moisture cleanser 100ml
  57. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Glow toner 150ml

    1. Price:€25.00
    4(1)
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Glow toner 150mlCHARLOTTE TILBURY: Glow toner 150ml