Selfridges logo

You have no recent searches

The most festive spot in town! Discover now
Enjoy free delivery for 12 months with Selfridges+. Sign up
Discover more on the Selfridges app. Download now

Day Face Creams 

Our extensive range of luxury day face creams includes beauty treatments for every skin type, whether you're trying to combat an oily T-zone or dealing with a sensitive skin issue. Treat your face to the latest high-performance products from leading luxury brands. You'll find all your can't-live-without favourites in our selection, from calming, soothing balms to anti-ageing creams. Browse bestsellers alongside limited-edition sets and items exclusive to Selfridges. Ready to try something different? Our discovery kits are an ideal way of testing out new brands before investing in full-size versions. Heading away for a long weekend? Travel light by packing some of our minis or travel sizes into your overnight bag. From hydrating face creams with age-defying properties to formulas for firmer skin, you'll discover everything you need to help your skin look its best. Complete your morning routine with a targeted face serum underneath, a dedicated luxury eye cream for the delicate under-eye area, and finish with an SPF face cream, because whatever the weather, your skin needs protection.

714 results

  1. BYOMA: Ultralight Face Fluid SPF 30 50mlBYOMA: Ultralight Face Fluid SPF 30 50ml
  2. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Iconic Magic Skin & Lip Secrets Kit Worth £98

    1. Price:€88.00
    Gift set saving
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Iconic Magic Skin & Lip Secrets Kit Worth £98CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Iconic Magic Skin & Lip Secrets Kit Worth £98
  3. LANCOME: Hydra Zen Moisturising and Soothing Day Cream 30mlLANCOME: Hydra Zen Moisturising and Soothing Day Cream 30ml
  4. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Iconic Magic Skin Duo Worth £119

    1. Price:€112.00
    Gift set saving
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Iconic Magic Skin Duo Worth £119CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Iconic Magic Skin Duo Worth £119
  5. ELEMIS

    The Power Of Pro-Collagen Set Worth £451

    1. Price:€325.00
    Gift set saving
    ELEMIS: The Power Of Pro-Collagen Set Worth £451ELEMIS: The Power Of Pro-Collagen Set Worth £451
  6. DERMALOGICA

    Skin Smoothing Cream 100ml

    1. Price:€98.00
    5(7)
    DERMALOGICA: Skin Smoothing Cream 100mlDERMALOGICA: Skin Smoothing Cream 100ml
  7. TATCHA

    Moisturiser Duo Set Worth £52

    1. Price:€49.00
    TATCHA: Moisturiser Duo Set Worth £52TATCHA: Moisturiser Duo Set Worth £52
  8. CLARINS

    12 Day Beauty Calendar Worth over £173

    1. Price:€125.00
    Gift set saving
    CLARINS: 12 Day Beauty Calendar Worth over £173CLARINS: 12 Day Beauty Calendar Worth over £173
  9. THE INKEY LIST: Bio-Active Ceramide Repairing and Plumping moisturiser 50mlTHE INKEY LIST: Bio-Active Ceramide Repairing and Plumping moisturiser 50ml
  10. BIODANCE: Pore Perfecting Collagen Peptide Cream 50mlBIODANCE: Pore Perfecting Collagen Peptide Cream 50ml
  11. MEDICUBE: PDRN Pink Collagen Capsule Cream 55gMEDICUBE: PDRN Pink Collagen Capsule Cream 55g
  12. DERMALOGICA

    Super Rich Repair Moisturiser 50g

    1. Price:€120.00
    4.7(130)
    DERMALOGICA: Super Rich Repair Moisturiser 50gDERMALOGICA: Super Rich Repair Moisturiser 50g
  13. CAUDALIE

    Vinohydra Intensely Moisturising Duo Worth £23

    1. Price:€30.50
    Gift set saving
    CAUDALIE: Vinohydra Intensely Moisturising Duo Worth £23CAUDALIE: Vinohydra Intensely Moisturising Duo Worth £23
  14. ELEMIS: Superfood Glow priming moisturiser 60mlELEMIS: Superfood Glow priming moisturiser 60ml
  15. THE ORDINARY: Natural Moisturizing Factors + Beta Glucan 100mlTHE ORDINARY: Natural Moisturizing Factors + Beta Glucan 100ml
  16. CAUDALIE

    Resveratrollift Firming Solution Set Worth £72.20

    1. Price:€61.00
    Gift set saving
    CAUDALIE: Resveratrollift Firming Solution Set Worth £72.20CAUDALIE: Resveratrollift Firming Solution Set Worth £72.20
  17. KIEHL'S

    Ultra Light Daily Defense SPF 50 60ml

    1. Price:€63.00
    5(1)
    KIEHL'S: Ultra Light Daily Defense SPF 50 60mlKIEHL'S: Ultra Light Daily Defense SPF 50 60ml
  18. TRINNY LONDON

    Plump Up Peptide+ HA Serum 30ml

    1. Price:€92.00
    Reselfridges refill
    TRINNY LONDON: Plump Up Peptide+ HA Serum 30mlTRINNY LONDON: Plump Up Peptide+ HA Serum 30ml
  19. AUGUSTINUS BADER

    Discovery Duo cream gift set worth £148

    1. Price:€184.00
    Gift set saving
    5(1)
    AUGUSTINUS BADER: Discovery Duo cream gift set worth £148AUGUSTINUS BADER: Discovery Duo cream gift set worth £148
  20. ELEMIS

    Pro-Collagen Marine cream 30ml

    1. Price:€91.00
    5(1)
    ELEMIS: Pro-Collagen Marine cream 30mlELEMIS: Pro-Collagen Marine cream 30ml
  21. RODIAL

    Bee Venom Edit Worth £340

    1. Price:€330.00
    Gift set saving
    RODIAL: Bee Venom Edit Worth £340RODIAL: Bee Venom Edit Worth £340
  22. 111SKIN

    Reparative Icons Gift Set

    1. Price:€240.00
    Gift with purchase
    111SKIN: Reparative Icons Gift Set111SKIN: Reparative Icons Gift Set
  23. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Unisex Healthy Glow 40ml

    1. Price:€54.00
    4(3)
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Unisex Healthy Glow 40mlCHARLOTTE TILBURY: Unisex Healthy Glow 40ml
  24. SUQQU: Aqufons Intense Hydrating Lotion 180mlSUQQU: Aqufons Intense Hydrating Lotion 180ml
  25. TATCHA

    The Dewy Skin Cream 15ml

    1. Price:€37.50
    TATCHA: The Dewy Skin Cream 15mlTATCHA: The Dewy Skin Cream 15ml
  26. CLINIQUE: Moisture Surge 100H Auto-Replenishing hydratorCLINIQUE: Moisture Surge 100H Auto-Replenishing hydrator
  27. BYOMA

    Moisturising Gel Cream 50ml

    1. Price:€21.50
    5(1)
    BYOMA: Moisturising Gel Cream 50mlBYOMA: Moisturising Gel Cream 50ml
  28. LA MER

    The Moisturising Soft Cream

    1. Price:€112.00
    Bestseller
    5(1)
    LA MER: The Moisturising Soft CreamLA MER: The Moisturising Soft Cream
  29. ANUA: Zero-Cast Moisturising Finish Suncream 50mlANUA: Zero-Cast Moisturising Finish Suncream 50ml
  30. VICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY

    Portofino '97 Body Lotion 250ml

    1. Price:€101.00
    VICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY: Portofino '97 Body Lotion 250mlVICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY: Portofino '97 Body Lotion 250ml
  31. TATCHA

    The Dewy Milk Moisturiser 50ml

    1. Price:€82.00
    TATCHA: The Dewy Milk Moisturiser 50mlTATCHA: The Dewy Milk Moisturiser 50ml
  32. REFY: Face Sculpt Lift And Hydrate Moisturiser 70mlREFY: Face Sculpt Lift And Hydrate Moisturiser 70ml
  33. THE ORDINARY: Natural Moisturizing Factors + Beta Glucan 30mlTHE ORDINARY: Natural Moisturizing Factors + Beta Glucan 30ml
  34. KIEHL'S

    Ultra Facial Moisturizer 75ml

    1. Price:€34.00
    KIEHL'S: Ultra Facial Moisturizer 75mlKIEHL'S: Ultra Facial Moisturizer 75ml
  35. MEDICUBE

    TXA Niacinamide Capsule Cream 55g

    1. Price:€40.00
    5(1)
    MEDICUBE: TXA Niacinamide Capsule Cream 55gMEDICUBE: TXA Niacinamide Capsule Cream 55g
  36. CLARINS: Double Serum & Extra-Firming Collection Worth over £145CLARINS: Double Serum & Extra-Firming Collection Worth over £145
  37. CHANEL: La Mousse Camellia Cleansing Cream-to-Foam 150mlCHANEL: La Mousse Camellia Cleansing Cream-to-Foam 150ml
  38. TATCHA

    The Water Cream 15ml

    1. Price:€37.50
    TATCHA: The Water Cream 15mlTATCHA: The Water Cream 15ml
  39. DIOR

    Dior Capture Night Cream Refill 50ml

    1. Price:€132.00
    Gift with purchase
    DIOR: Dior Capture Night Cream Refill 50mlDIOR: Dior Capture Night Cream Refill 50ml
  40. ELEMIS: Pro-Collagen Marine cream SPF 30 30mlELEMIS: Pro-Collagen Marine cream SPF 30 30ml
  41. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Charlotte's Magic Cream 50ml

    1. Price:€104.00
    Reselfridges refill
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Charlotte's Magic Cream 50mlCHARLOTTE TILBURY: Charlotte's Magic Cream 50ml
  42. CAUDALIE

    Vinohydra Hydrating Routine Set Worth £37.20

    1. Price:€42.00
    Gift set saving
    CAUDALIE: Vinohydra Hydrating Routine Set Worth £37.20CAUDALIE: Vinohydra Hydrating Routine Set Worth £37.20
  43. TATCHA

    Clear Pores, Smooth Skin Set Worth £95

    1. Price:€95.00
    Gift set saving
    TATCHA: Clear Pores, Smooth Skin Set Worth £95TATCHA: Clear Pores, Smooth Skin Set Worth £95
  44. TATCHA

    The Milky Sunscreen SPF 50+ 50ml

    1. Price:€67.00
    5(1)
    TATCHA: The Milky Sunscreen SPF 50+ 50mlTATCHA: The Milky Sunscreen SPF 50+ 50ml
  45. MEDICUBE

    Zero Pore One Day Cream 50ml

    1. Price:€37.50
    MEDICUBE: Zero Pore One Day Cream 50mlMEDICUBE: Zero Pore One Day Cream 50ml
  46. ERBORIAN: Glow Moisturizer 24H Hydrating Cream 20mlERBORIAN: Glow Moisturizer 24H Hydrating Cream 20ml
  47. MONDAY MUSE: The Cocktail Eternal Peptide Cream 50mlMONDAY MUSE: The Cocktail Eternal Peptide Cream 50ml
  48. ESTEE LAUDER

    Advanced Night Repair Discovery Set

    1. Price:€53.00
    ESTEE LAUDER: Advanced Night Repair Discovery SetESTEE LAUDER: Advanced Night Repair Discovery Set
  49. LA PRAIRIE

    Skin Caviar Lifting Indulgence Set Worth £837

    1. Price:€865.00
    Gift set saving
    LA PRAIRIE: Skin Caviar Lifting Indulgence Set Worth £837LA PRAIRIE: Skin Caviar Lifting Indulgence Set Worth £837
  50. MONDAY MUSE

    The Powder Enzyme Exfoliant 50g

    1. Price:€63.00
    MONDAY MUSE: The Powder Enzyme Exfoliant 50gMONDAY MUSE: The Powder Enzyme Exfoliant 50g
  51. BOBBI BROWN: Vitamin Enriched Face Base Moisturiser & Primer 100mlBOBBI BROWN: Vitamin Enriched Face Base Moisturiser & Primer 100ml
  52. LA MER

    The Rejuvenating Night cream

    1. Price:€440.00
    LA MER: The Rejuvenating Night creamLA MER: The Rejuvenating Night cream
  53. COSRX: Advanced Snail 96 Mucin Power Essence 100mlCOSRX: Advanced Snail 96 Mucin Power Essence 100ml
  54. GUERLAIN

    Abeille Royale Youth Repair Age-Defying Skincare Set

    1. Price:€215.00
    Gift with purchase
    GUERLAIN: Abeille Royale Youth Repair Age-Defying Skincare SetGUERLAIN: Abeille Royale Youth Repair Age-Defying Skincare Set
  55. CAUDALIE

    Premier Cru The Cream 50ml

    1. Price:€112.00
    Reselfridges refill
    CAUDALIE: Premier Cru The Cream 50mlCAUDALIE: Premier Cru The Cream 50ml
  56. DIOR: Prestige Le Protecteur UV Jeunesse et Lumière SPF 50+ 30mlDIOR: Prestige Le Protecteur UV Jeunesse et Lumière SPF 50+ 30ml
Show more results

60/714 results