Selfridges logo

You have no recent searches

Grand openings: advent calendars for the big countdown. Shop now
Enjoy free delivery for 12 months with Selfridges+. Sign up
Discover more on the Selfridges app. Download now

Cleansers 

Every great skincare routine starts with a thorough cleanse. Browse our collection of luxury cleansers, carefully curated from the world's most prestigious beauty brands, to find the perfect formula for your skin type. A cleanser balm is one of the most effective ways to melt away makeup, SPF and daily impurities without stripping the skin. Massage into dry skin, emulsify with water and rinse to reveal a complexion that feels clean, soft and thoroughly nourished. Prefer a lighter touch? A cream cleanser offers a gentle yet effective cleanse that leaves skin balanced and hydrated, ideal for sensitivity or dryness. For combination or oily skin, a luxury face wash in gel or foam form gives a satisfying deep cleanse, while a face cleansing oil makes an excellent first step for those wearing heavier makeup or SPF face cream. Once cleansed, make the most of your freshly prepped skin with a face toner to refine and balance, a face serum to target specific concerns, and a luxury moisturiser to seal everything in. In the evening, swap your SPF for an overnight face cream to repair and restore while you sleep.

279 results

279 results

  1. KIEHL'S

    Stop-The-Shine Starter Set kit

    1. Price:€69.00
    KIEHL'S: Stop-The-Shine Starter Set kitKIEHL'S: Stop-The-Shine Starter Set kit
  2. KIEHL'S

    Smooth-It-Up Starter Set kit

    1. Price:€69.00
    KIEHL'S: Smooth-It-Up Starter Set kitKIEHL'S: Smooth-It-Up Starter Set kit
  3. SELFRIDGES

    The Longevity Skincare Kit Worth £261

    1. Price:€106.00
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    5(1)
    SELFRIDGES: The Longevity Skincare Kit Worth £261SELFRIDGES: The Longevity Skincare Kit Worth £261
  4. ELEMIS

    Pro-Collagen Cleansing Balm 100g

    1. Price:€70.00
    5(1)
    ELEMIS: Pro-Collagen Cleansing Balm 100gELEMIS: Pro-Collagen Cleansing Balm 100g
  5. SELFRIDGES

    The Everything Shower Kit Worth £212

    1. Price:€93.00
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    SELFRIDGES: The Everything Shower Kit Worth £212SELFRIDGES: The Everything Shower Kit Worth £212
  6. BENEFIT: The Hotel Beneville 24-Piece Beauty Advent Calendar Worth £307.41BENEFIT: The Hotel Beneville 24-Piece Beauty Advent Calendar Worth £307.41
  7. YVES SAINT LAURENT: Top Secrets Expert Make-Up Remover Eyes & Lips 200mlYVES SAINT LAURENT: Top Secrets Expert Make-Up Remover Eyes & Lips 200ml
  8. LANEIGE: 12 Days of Wonder Advent Calendar Worth £200.15LANEIGE: 12 Days of Wonder Advent Calendar Worth £200.15
  9. SISLEY: Sisley Marie-Victoire de Bascher Advent Calendar 2026 Worth £1052SISLEY: Sisley Marie-Victoire de Bascher Advent Calendar 2026 Worth £1052
  10. MEDICUBE: Zero Pore Pad 2.0. Exfoliating Pads 155gMEDICUBE: Zero Pore Pad 2.0. Exfoliating Pads 155g
  11. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Magic Hydration Revival Routine Set Worth £84

    1. Price:€80.00
    Gift set saving
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Magic Hydration Revival Routine Set Worth £84CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Magic Hydration Revival Routine Set Worth £84
  12. THE ORDINARY

    Squalane Cleanser 150ml

    1. Price:€23.50
    THE ORDINARY: Squalane Cleanser 150mlTHE ORDINARY: Squalane Cleanser 150ml
  13. CAUDALIE

    Vinohydra Intensely Moisturising Duo Worth £23

    1. Price:€30.50
    Gift set saving
    CAUDALIE: Vinohydra Intensely Moisturising Duo Worth £23CAUDALIE: Vinohydra Intensely Moisturising Duo Worth £23
  14. TRINNY LONDON

    Be Your Best Enzyme Balm Cleanser 80ml

    1. Price:€50.00
    Reselfridges refill
    TRINNY LONDON: Be Your Best Enzyme Balm Cleanser 80mlTRINNY LONDON: Be Your Best Enzyme Balm Cleanser 80ml
  15. RODIAL

    12 Days of Rodial Glow Worth £316

    1. Price:€168.00
    Gift set saving
    RODIAL: 12 Days of Rodial Glow Worth £316RODIAL: 12 Days of Rodial Glow Worth £316
  16. LA MER

    The Essence foaming cleanser 125ml

    1. Price:€124.00
    4.2(5)
    LA MER: The Essence foaming cleanser 125mlLA MER: The Essence foaming cleanser 125ml
  17. AESOP: In Two Minds Facial Cleanser 200mlAESOP: In Two Minds Facial Cleanser 200ml
  18. KIEHL'S

    Ultra Facial Cleanser 150ml

    1. Price:€34.00
    KIEHL'S: Ultra Facial Cleanser 150mlKIEHL'S: Ultra Facial Cleanser 150ml
  19. CLARINS: Gentle Renewing cleansing mousse 150mlCLARINS: Gentle Renewing cleansing mousse 150ml
  20. SISLEY

    Lyslait cleansing milk

    1. Price:€135.00
    5(8)
    SISLEY: Lyslait cleansing milkSISLEY: Lyslait cleansing milk
  21. TATCHA

    Discovery Ritual Worth £85

    1. Price:€80.00
    Gift set saving
    TATCHA: Discovery Ritual Worth £85TATCHA: Discovery Ritual Worth £85
  22. LANCOME

    Bi-Facil eye makeup remover 125ml

    1. Price:€40.00
    5(3)
    LANCOME: Bi-Facil eye makeup remover 125mlLANCOME: Bi-Facil eye makeup remover 125ml
  23. AESOP

    Parsley Seed facial cleanser 200ml

    1. Price:€62.00
    5(1)
    AESOP: Parsley Seed facial cleanser 200mlAESOP: Parsley Seed facial cleanser 200ml
  24. TATCHA

    The Rice Wash 120ml

    1. Price:€57.00
    4.8(954)
    TATCHA: The Rice Wash 120mlTATCHA: The Rice Wash 120ml
  25. KIEHL'S: Kiehl's Ultra Facial oil-free cleanserKIEHL'S: Kiehl's Ultra Facial oil-free cleanser
  26. RODIAL

    Bee Venom Edit Worth £340

    1. Price:€330.00
    Gift set saving
    RODIAL: Bee Venom Edit Worth £340RODIAL: Bee Venom Edit Worth £340
  27. THE INKEY LIST

    Oat Balm Cleanser 150ml

    1. Price:€24.00
    THE INKEY LIST: Oat Balm Cleanser 150mlTHE INKEY LIST: Oat Balm Cleanser 150ml
  28. VICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY

    Daily Lactic Acid Gel Cleanser 100ml

    1. Price:€80.00
    VICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY: Daily Lactic Acid Gel Cleanser 100mlVICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY: Daily Lactic Acid Gel Cleanser 100ml
  29. DIOR

    Dior Prestige Exceptional cotton pads pack of 100

    1. Price:€22.50
    Gift with purchase
    5(4)
    DIOR: Dior Prestige Exceptional cotton pads pack of 100DIOR: Dior Prestige Exceptional cotton pads pack of 100
  30. DIOR

    Dior La Mousse OFF/ON Foaming Cleanser 150ml

    1. Price:€67.00
    Gift with purchase
    5(1)
    DIOR: Dior La Mousse OFF/ON Foaming Cleanser 150mlDIOR: Dior La Mousse OFF/ON Foaming Cleanser 150ml
  31. ELEMIS

    The Cleansing Balm Collection Worth £75

    1. Price:€68.00
    Gift set saving
    ELEMIS: The Cleansing Balm Collection Worth £75ELEMIS: The Cleansing Balm Collection Worth £75
  32. AUGUSTINUS BADER

    The Foaming Cleanser 100ml

    1. Price:€83.00
    AUGUSTINUS BADER: The Foaming Cleanser 100mlAUGUSTINUS BADER: The Foaming Cleanser 100ml
  33. DR SEBAGH

    Breakout foaming cleanser

    1. Price:€40.00
    DR SEBAGH: Breakout foaming cleanserDR SEBAGH: Breakout foaming cleanser
  34. THE ORDINARY

    Glucoside foaming cleanser 150ml

    1. Price:€19.00
    5(2)
    THE ORDINARY: Glucoside foaming cleanser 150mlTHE ORDINARY: Glucoside foaming cleanser 150ml
  35. GIORGIO ARMANI

    Crema Nera Foam-in-Cream Cleanser 150ml

    1. Price:€120.00
    GIORGIO ARMANI: Crema Nera Foam-in-Cream Cleanser 150mlGIORGIO ARMANI: Crema Nera Foam-in-Cream Cleanser 150ml
  36. RODIAL

    Vit C Face Soufflé 50ml

    1. Price:€124.00
    4.7(15)
    RODIAL: Vit C Face Soufflé 50mlRODIAL: Vit C Face Soufflé 50ml
  37. ELEMIS

    The Power Of Pro-Collagen Set Worth £451

    1. Price:€325.00
    Gift set saving
    ELEMIS: The Power Of Pro-Collagen Set Worth £451ELEMIS: The Power Of Pro-Collagen Set Worth £451
  38. SUQQU

    Cotton sheets 100 sheets

    1. Price:€19.00
    3.7(3)
    SUQQU: Cotton sheets 100 sheetsSUQQU: Cotton sheets 100 sheets
  39. BIODANCE: Collagen Mask To Foam Cleanser 150mlBIODANCE: Collagen Mask To Foam Cleanser 150ml
  40. AUGUSTINUS BADER

    The Cream Cleansing gel 100ml

    1. Price:€83.00
    AUGUSTINUS BADER: The Cream Cleansing gel 100mlAUGUSTINUS BADER: The Cream Cleansing gel 100ml
  41. CAUDALIE: Vinoclean Instant Foaming cleanser 150mlCAUDALIE: Vinoclean Instant Foaming cleanser 150ml
  42. ELEMIS

    Pro-Collagen Cleansing Balm 50g

    1. Price:€44.00
    5(2)
    ELEMIS: Pro-Collagen Cleansing Balm 50gELEMIS: Pro-Collagen Cleansing Balm 50g
  43. KIEHL'S: Calendula Deep Cleansing Foaming Face Wash 75mlKIEHL'S: Calendula Deep Cleansing Foaming Face Wash 75ml
  44. RODIAL

    Vit C Brightening Cleansing Pads

    1. Price:€70.00
    4.9(122)
    RODIAL: Vit C Brightening Cleansing PadsRODIAL: Vit C Brightening Cleansing Pads
  45. DUA BY AB

    The Balancing Cream Cleanser 125ml

    1. Price:€45.00
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    5(1)
    DUA BY AB: The Balancing Cream Cleanser 125mlDUA BY AB: The Balancing Cream Cleanser 125ml
  46. ELEMIS

    The Rose Ritual Set Worth £177

    1. Price:€143.00
    Gift set saving
    ELEMIS: The Rose Ritual Set Worth £177ELEMIS: The Rose Ritual Set Worth £177
  47. CAUDALIE

    Vinohydra Hydrating Routine Set Worth £37.20

    1. Price:€42.00
    Gift set saving
    CAUDALIE: Vinohydra Hydrating Routine Set Worth £37.20CAUDALIE: Vinohydra Hydrating Routine Set Worth £37.20
  48. ELEMIS

    Nourish & Smooth Duo Worth £36

    1. Price:€43.00
    Gift set saving
    ELEMIS: Nourish & Smooth Duo Worth £36ELEMIS: Nourish & Smooth Duo Worth £36
  49. DERMALOGICA

    Special cleansing gel 250ml

    1. Price:€58.00
    4.6(16)
    DERMALOGICA: Special cleansing gel 250mlDERMALOGICA: Special cleansing gel 250ml
  50. AESOP: Purifying face cream cleanser 100mlAESOP: Purifying face cream cleanser 100ml
  51. DR. BARBARA STURM

    Cleanser 150ml

    1. Price:€74.00
    DR. BARBARA STURM: Cleanser 150mlDR. BARBARA STURM: Cleanser 150ml
  52. ELEMIS: Pro-Collagen Black Cherry Cleansing Balm 100gELEMIS: Pro-Collagen Black Cherry Cleansing Balm 100g
  53. LISA ELDRIDGE BEAUTY

    Skin Enhancing treatment cleanser 100ml

    1. Price:€59.00
    4.9(513)
    LISA ELDRIDGE BEAUTY: Skin Enhancing treatment cleanser 100mlLISA ELDRIDGE BEAUTY: Skin Enhancing treatment cleanser 100ml
  54. KIEHL'S: Ultra Facial Barrier-Hydrating Cleanser 150mlKIEHL'S: Ultra Facial Barrier-Hydrating Cleanser 150ml
  55. DRUNK ELEPHANT

    Mello Marula™ Cream Cleanser 150ml

    1. Price:€49.50
    DRUNK ELEPHANT: Mello Marula™ Cream Cleanser 150mlDRUNK ELEPHANT: Mello Marula™ Cream Cleanser 150ml
  56. ELEMIS

    Refresh & Replenish Trio Worth £98

    1. Price:€96.00
    Gift set saving
    ELEMIS: Refresh & Replenish Trio Worth £98ELEMIS: Refresh & Replenish Trio Worth £98
  57. DERMALOGICA

    Breakout Clearing Foaming wash 295ml

    1. Price:€41.50
    4.7(352)
    DERMALOGICA: Breakout Clearing Foaming wash 295mlDERMALOGICA: Breakout Clearing Foaming wash 295ml
  58. ELEMIS

    The Ultimate Getaway Collection Worth £180

    1. Price:€143.00
    Gift set saving
    ELEMIS: The Ultimate Getaway Collection Worth £180ELEMIS: The Ultimate Getaway Collection Worth £180