Selfridges logo

You have no recent searches

The most festive spot in town! Discover now
Enjoy free delivery for 12 months with Selfridges+. Sign up
Buy three Charlotte Tilbury products and save 20%. Shop now

Day Face Creams 

Our extensive range of luxury day face creams includes beauty treatments for every skin type, whether you're trying to combat an oily T-zone or dealing with a sensitive skin issue. Treat your face to the latest high-performance products from leading luxury brands. You'll find all your can't-live-without favourites in our selection, from calming, soothing balms to anti-ageing creams. Browse bestsellers alongside limited-edition sets and items exclusive to Selfridges. Ready to try something different? Our discovery kits are an ideal way of testing out new brands before investing in full-size versions. Heading away for a long weekend? Travel light by packing some of our minis or travel sizes into your overnight bag. From hydrating face creams with age-defying properties to formulas for firmer skin, you'll discover everything you need to help your skin look its best. Complete your morning routine with a targeted face serum underneath, a dedicated luxury eye cream for the delicate under-eye area, and finish with an SPF face cream, because whatever the weather, your skin needs protection.

729 results

  1. ESTEE LAUDER

    Advanced Night Repair Discovery Set

    1. Price:€53.00
    ESTEE LAUDER: Advanced Night Repair Discovery SetESTEE LAUDER: Advanced Night Repair Discovery Set
  2. ELEMIS

    Results Around The Clock Set Worth £220

    1. Price:€190.00
    Gift set saving
    ELEMIS: Results Around The Clock Set Worth £220ELEMIS: Results Around The Clock Set Worth £220
  3. ANUA: PDRN Hyaluronic Acid100 Moisterising Cream 60mlANUA: PDRN Hyaluronic Acid100 Moisterising Cream 60ml
  4. SISLEY: Self Tanning Hydrating Facial Skin Care 60mlSISLEY: Self Tanning Hydrating Facial Skin Care 60ml
  5. MEDICUBE

    Triple Collagen Cream 4.0 50ml

    1. Price:€35.00
    MEDICUBE: Triple Collagen Cream 4.0 50mlMEDICUBE: Triple Collagen Cream 4.0 50ml
  6. DIOR: Dior Prestige Le Protecteur UV Jeunesse et Lumière SPF 50+ PA++++ 30mlDIOR: Dior Prestige Le Protecteur UV Jeunesse et Lumière SPF 50+ PA++++ 30ml
  7. BOBBI BROWN: Vitamin Enriched Face Base Moisturiser & Primer 15mlBOBBI BROWN: Vitamin Enriched Face Base Moisturiser & Primer 15ml
  8. LANEIGE: Balance Mode Liquid Moisturiser 80mlLANEIGE: Balance Mode Liquid Moisturiser 80ml
  9. THE ORDINARY

    Natural Moisturising Factors + HA

    1. Price:€12.50
    THE ORDINARY: Natural Moisturising Factors + HATHE ORDINARY: Natural Moisturising Factors + HA
  10. CLARINS: Super Restorative Rose Radiance cream 50mlCLARINS: Super Restorative Rose Radiance cream 50ml
  11. TATCHA

    Discovery Ritual Worth £85

    1. Price:€80.00
    Gift set saving
    TATCHA: Discovery Ritual Worth £85TATCHA: Discovery Ritual Worth £85
  12. THANK YOU FARMER

    Rice Pure gel and cream 80ml

    1. Price:€35.00
    5(1)
    THANK YOU FARMER: Rice Pure gel and cream 80mlTHANK YOU FARMER: Rice Pure gel and cream 80ml
  13. CLARINS

    Super Restorative Collection Gift Set Worth Over £144

    1. Price:€118.00
    Gift set saving
    CLARINS: Super Restorative Collection Gift Set Worth Over £144CLARINS: Super Restorative Collection Gift Set Worth Over £144
  14. KIEHL'S: Calendula skin-soothing and stabilising emulsion 125mlKIEHL'S: Calendula skin-soothing and stabilising emulsion 125ml
  15. BIODANCE: Invisible Collagen Peptide Sun Fluid SPF50 50mlBIODANCE: Invisible Collagen Peptide Sun Fluid SPF50 50ml
  16. TATCHA

    The Silk Sunscreen SPF 50 15ml

    1. Price:€35.00
    TATCHA: The Silk Sunscreen SPF 50 15mlTATCHA: The Silk Sunscreen SPF 50 15ml
  17. KIEHL'S

    Ultra Facial Cream refill 150ml

    1. Price:€92.00
    KIEHL'S: Ultra Facial Cream refill 150mlKIEHL'S: Ultra Facial Cream refill 150ml
  18. BIOSSANCE: Squalane + Probiotic gel moisturiser 50mlBIOSSANCE: Squalane + Probiotic gel moisturiser 50ml
  19. POCO BEAUTY

    Universal Glow Treatment SPF30 PA+++ 15ml

    1. Price:€29.50
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    POCO BEAUTY: Universal Glow Treatment SPF30 PA+++ 15mlPOCO BEAUTY: Universal Glow Treatment SPF30 PA+++ 15ml
  20. AUGUSTINUS BADER

    The Rejuvenating System Gift Set

    1. Price:€106.00
    AUGUSTINUS BADER: The Rejuvenating System Gift SetAUGUSTINUS BADER: The Rejuvenating System Gift Set
  21. CAUDALIE: Vinosculpt Lift and Firm body cream 250mlCAUDALIE: Vinosculpt Lift and Firm body cream 250ml
  22. FENTY BEAUTY: Hydra Vizor broad spectrum mineral SPF30 sunscreen moisturiser refill 50mlFENTY BEAUTY: Hydra Vizor broad spectrum mineral SPF30 sunscreen moisturiser refill 50ml
  23. TATCHA

    The Silk Cream

    1. Price:€159.00
    TATCHA: The Silk CreamTATCHA: The Silk Cream
  24. COSRX: Advanced Snail 96 Mucin Power Essence 100mlCOSRX: Advanced Snail 96 Mucin Power Essence 100ml
  25. DERMALOGICA

    Skin Smoothing Cream 100ml

    1. Price:€98.00
    5(7)
    DERMALOGICA: Skin Smoothing Cream 100mlDERMALOGICA: Skin Smoothing Cream 100ml
  26. RODIAL

    Dragon's Blood hyaluronic moisturiser

    1. Price:€93.00
    4.4(53)
    RODIAL: Dragon's Blood hyaluronic moisturiserRODIAL: Dragon's Blood hyaluronic moisturiser
  27. BYOMA

    Moisturising Gel Cream 50ml

    1. Price:€21.50
    5(1)
    BYOMA: Moisturising Gel Cream 50mlBYOMA: Moisturising Gel Cream 50ml
  28. TATCHA

    Clear Pores, Smooth Skin Set Worth £95

    1. Price:€95.00
    Gift set saving
    TATCHA: Clear Pores, Smooth Skin Set Worth £95TATCHA: Clear Pores, Smooth Skin Set Worth £95
  29. TATCHA

    AM/PM Moisture Duo Worth £157

    1. Price:€153.00
    Gift set saving
    TATCHA: AM/PM Moisture Duo Worth £157TATCHA: AM/PM Moisture Duo Worth £157
  30. REHAB

    Whipped Face Cream 50ml

    1. Price:€36.50
    5(2)
    REHAB: Whipped Face Cream 50mlREHAB: Whipped Face Cream 50ml
  31. TRINNY LONDON

    Plump Up Peptide+ HA Serum 30ml

    1. Price:€92.00
    Reselfridges refill
    TRINNY LONDON: Plump Up Peptide+ HA Serum 30mlTRINNY LONDON: Plump Up Peptide+ HA Serum 30ml
  32. TATCHA

    The Rice Polish: Gentle 60g

    1. Price:€87.00
    TATCHA: The Rice Polish: Gentle 60gTATCHA: The Rice Polish: Gentle 60g
  33. CLARINS

    Multi-Active Collection Gift Set Worth Over £82

    1. Price:€77.00
    Gift set saving
    CLARINS: Multi-Active Collection Gift Set Worth Over £82CLARINS: Multi-Active Collection Gift Set Worth Over £82
  34. THE ORDINARY: Natural Moisturizing Factors + Beta Glucan 100mlTHE ORDINARY: Natural Moisturizing Factors + Beta Glucan 100ml
  35. RODIAL

    Glass Tint Tinted Moisturiser 30ml

    1. Price:€62.00
    2 Colours
    RODIAL: Glass Tint Tinted Moisturiser 30mlRODIAL: Glass Tint Tinted Moisturiser 30ml
  36. ESTEE LAUDER

    DayWear Skincare Gift Set

    1. Price:€81.00
    ESTEE LAUDER: DayWear Skincare Gift SetESTEE LAUDER: DayWear Skincare Gift Set
  37. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Iconic Magic Skin & Lip Secrets Kit Worth £98

    1. Price:€88.00
    Buy 3 get 20% off
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Iconic Magic Skin & Lip Secrets Kit Worth £98CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Iconic Magic Skin & Lip Secrets Kit Worth £98
  38. BEAUTY OF JOSEON

    Red Bean Water Gel 100ml

    1. Price:€26.50
    BEAUTY OF JOSEON: Red Bean Water Gel 100mlBEAUTY OF JOSEON: Red Bean Water Gel 100ml
  39. CAUDALIE: Resveratrol-Lift Retinol Moisturiser Refill 50mlCAUDALIE: Resveratrol-Lift Retinol Moisturiser Refill 50ml
  40. MEDICUBE

    TXA Niacinamide Capsule Cream 55g

    1. Price:€40.00
    5(1)
    MEDICUBE: TXA Niacinamide Capsule Cream 55gMEDICUBE: TXA Niacinamide Capsule Cream 55g
  41. CLARINS

    Extra-Firming Collection Gift Set Worth Over £133

    1. Price:€107.00
    Gift set saving
    CLARINS: Extra-Firming Collection Gift Set Worth Over £133CLARINS: Extra-Firming Collection Gift Set Worth Over £133
  42. LA PRAIRIE

    Skin Caviar Lifting Indulgence Set Worth £837

    1. Price:€865.00
    Gift set saving
    LA PRAIRIE: Skin Caviar Lifting Indulgence Set Worth £837LA PRAIRIE: Skin Caviar Lifting Indulgence Set Worth £837
  43. CHANEL: La Mousse Camellia Cleansing Cream-to-Foam 150mlCHANEL: La Mousse Camellia Cleansing Cream-to-Foam 150ml
  44. CAUDALIE: Resveratrol-Lift Night Moisturiser 50mlCAUDALIE: Resveratrol-Lift Night Moisturiser 50ml
  45. MEDICUBE

    PDRN Pink Hyaluronic Cream 50ml

    1. Price:€35.00
    MEDICUBE: PDRN Pink Hyaluronic Cream 50mlMEDICUBE: PDRN Pink Hyaluronic Cream 50ml
  46. BYOMA

    Ultralight Face Fluid SPF 50 50ml

    1. Price:€24.00
    5(1)
    BYOMA: Ultralight Face Fluid SPF 50 50mlBYOMA: Ultralight Face Fluid SPF 50 50ml
  47. KYLIE BY KYLIE JENNER

    Supple Glaze Hydrating Primer 30ml

    1. Price:€36.50
    KYLIE BY KYLIE JENNER: Supple Glaze Hydrating Primer 30mlKYLIE BY KYLIE JENNER: Supple Glaze Hydrating Primer 30ml
  48. RODIAL

    Hydration Heroes Skincare Set Worth £270

    1. Price:€205.00
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    RODIAL: Hydration Heroes Skincare Set Worth £270RODIAL: Hydration Heroes Skincare Set Worth £270
  49. SUNDAY RILEY: C.E.O.  C.E.O. Vitamin C Rich Hydration cream 50gSUNDAY RILEY: C.E.O.  C.E.O. Vitamin C Rich Hydration cream 50g
  50. ELEMIS

    The Ultimate Getaway Collection Worth £180

    1. Price:€143.00
    Gift set saving
    ELEMIS: The Ultimate Getaway Collection Worth £180ELEMIS: The Ultimate Getaway Collection Worth £180
  51. TATCHA

    The Milky Sunscreen SPF 50+ 50ml

    1. Price:€67.00
    5(1)
    TATCHA: The Milky Sunscreen SPF 50+ 50mlTATCHA: The Milky Sunscreen SPF 50+ 50ml
  52. BEAUTY OF JOSEON

    Dynasty Cream 50ml

    1. Price:€34.00
    BEAUTY OF JOSEON: Dynasty Cream 50mlBEAUTY OF JOSEON: Dynasty Cream 50ml
  53. 111SKIN

    Reparative Icons Gift Set

    1. Price:€240.00
    Gift with purchase
    111SKIN: Reparative Icons Gift Set111SKIN: Reparative Icons Gift Set
  54. CAUDALIE

    Resveratrollift Firming Solution Set Worth £72.20

    1. Price:€61.00
    Gift set saving
    CAUDALIE: Resveratrollift Firming Solution Set Worth £72.20CAUDALIE: Resveratrollift Firming Solution Set Worth £72.20
  55. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Charlotte's Magic Cream 15ml

    1. Price:€40.00
    Buy 3 get 20% off
    5(1)
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Charlotte's Magic Cream 15mlCHARLOTTE TILBURY: Charlotte's Magic Cream 15ml
  56. DIOR: Prestige Le Protecteur UV Jeunesse et Lumière SPF 50+ 30mlDIOR: Prestige Le Protecteur UV Jeunesse et Lumière SPF 50+ 30ml
  57. BYOMA

    The Barrier Boosting Lab Kit

    1. Price:€33.00
    BYOMA: The Barrier Boosting Lab KitBYOMA: The Barrier Boosting Lab Kit
Show more results

60/729 results