Selfridges logo

You have no recent searches

The most festive spot in town! Discover now
Enjoy free delivery for 12 months with Selfridges+. Sign up
Discover more on the Selfridges app. Download now

Make Up Brushes & Tools

From a foundation base to fine eye detail, the right brush changes everything. Discover our edit of luxury makeup brushes, designed by renowned beauty Houses and master craftspeople, chosen for their technical performance, refined bristle quality and handles built to last. Explore designer makeup brushes for every step of the routine, including luxury foundation brushes for seamless complexion application, dense powder and bronzer brushes for buildable coverage, soft cheek brushes for sculpted contour, and fine-tipped detail brushes for eye, brow and lip work. For a complete starting kit, a luxury makeup brush set delivers a curated selection in one beautifully presented case, ideal for building a daily edit or for gifting. Care for your brushes with regular cleansing to preserve their shape and performance, the small ritual that keeps a considered collection performing season after season.

521 results

521 results

  1. BYREDO

    Advent Calendar 2026 Worth £772

    1. Price:$790.00
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    BYREDO: Advent Calendar 2026 Worth £772BYREDO: Advent Calendar 2026 Worth £772
  2. NUDESTIX: Magnetic Eye Color Pencil Blenders setNUDESTIX: Magnetic Eye Color Pencil Blenders set
  3. HOURGLASS

    Vegan Brush travel set

    1. Price:$415.00
    HOURGLASS: Vegan Brush travel setHOURGLASS: Vegan Brush travel set
  4. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Hollywood Mini Brush Set

    1. Price:$55.00
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Hollywood Mini Brush SetCHARLOTTE TILBURY: Hollywood Mini Brush Set
  5. CHANEL: <strong>MIROIR DOUBLE FACETTES</strong> Miroir DuoCHANEL: <strong>MIROIR DOUBLE FACETTES</strong> Miroir Duo
  6. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Pencil sharpener

    1. Price:$10.00
    3.5(2)
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Pencil sharpenerCHARLOTTE TILBURY: Pencil sharpener
  7. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Pillow Talk Icons On The Go Set

    1. Price:$54.00
    Gift set saving
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Pillow Talk Icons On The Go SetCHARLOTTE TILBURY: Pillow Talk Icons On The Go Set
  8. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Powder Puff Duo

    1. Price:$18.50
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Powder Puff DuoCHARLOTTE TILBURY: Powder Puff Duo
  9. HUDA BEAUTY

    Bronzing And Sculpting Brush

    1. Price:$23.00
    Gift with purchase
    HUDA BEAUTY: Bronzing And Sculpting BrushHUDA BEAUTY: Bronzing And Sculpting Brush
  10. VICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY

    Rouge Victoria Lip Set

    1. Price:$230.00
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    VICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY: Rouge Victoria Lip SetVICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY: Rouge Victoria Lip Set
  11. WESTMAN ATELIER

    The Refining Brush Edit

    1. Price:$194.00
    WESTMAN ATELIER: The Refining Brush EditWESTMAN ATELIER: The Refining Brush Edit
  12. UKLASH

    The Iconic Lashes Kit Worth £27

    1. Price:$23.00
    Gift set saving
    UKLASH: The Iconic Lashes Kit Worth £27UKLASH: The Iconic Lashes Kit Worth £27
  13. LISA ELDRIDGE BEAUTY: Seamless Blend Brush No.4 Micro Face Buffing Brush 20gLISA ELDRIDGE BEAUTY: Seamless Blend Brush No.4 Micro Face Buffing Brush 20g
  14. HUDA BEAUTY

    Diffusing Cheek Brush

    1. Price:$23.00
    Gift with purchase
    HUDA BEAUTY: Diffusing Cheek BrushHUDA BEAUTY: Diffusing Cheek Brush
  15. MAC

    316 Lip Brush

    1. Price:$20.00
    5(2)
    MAC: 316 Lip BrushMAC: 316 Lip Brush
  16. HOURGLASS: Ambient™ Lighting Edit Brush II WishHOURGLASS: Ambient™ Lighting Edit Brush II Wish
  17. MORPHE: Ready Set Pro 16-Piece Face & Eye Brush SetMORPHE: Ready Set Pro 16-Piece Face & Eye Brush Set
  18. TOM FORD: Shade and Illuminate Foundation Brush 2.5TOM FORD: Shade and Illuminate Foundation Brush 2.5
  19. VICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY

    Make-Up Pencil Sharpener

    1. Price:$6.50
    Bestseller
    4.6(7)
    VICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY: Make-Up Pencil SharpenerVICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY: Make-Up Pencil Sharpener
  20. HOURGLASS

    Ambient Soft Glow foundation brush

    1. Price:$63.00
    5(2)
    HOURGLASS: Ambient Soft Glow foundation brushHOURGLASS: Ambient Soft Glow foundation brush
  21. SUQQU: Glow Powder foundation sponge set of twoSUQQU: Glow Powder foundation sponge set of two
  22. REFY

    Complexion brush

    1. Price:$24.50
    4.9(54)
    REFY: Complexion brushREFY: Complexion brush
  23. VICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY

    13. Sculpt & Blend Brush

    1. Price:$72.00
    VICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY: 13. Sculpt & Blend BrushVICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY: 13. Sculpt & Blend Brush
  24. HOURGLASS

    Vanish concealer brush

    1. Price:$48.50
    5(2)
    HOURGLASS: Vanish concealer brushHOURGLASS: Vanish concealer brush
  25. REFY

    Duo Brush 2.0

    1. Price:$24.50
    5(24)
    REFY: Duo Brush 2.0REFY: Duo Brush 2.0
  26. HOURGLASS

    No.15 blush brush

    1. Price:$58.00
    HOURGLASS: No.15 blush brushHOURGLASS: No.15 blush brush
  27. HOURGLASS

    The Bestsellers Set Worth £309

    1. Price:$340.00
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    HOURGLASS: The Bestsellers Set Worth £309HOURGLASS: The Bestsellers Set Worth £309
  28. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Beautiful Skin Bronzer brush

    1. Price:$43.50
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Beautiful Skin Bronzer brushCHARLOTTE TILBURY: Beautiful Skin Bronzer brush
  29. MORPHE: M102 Rounded Cream & Liquid Foundation BrushMORPHE: M102 Rounded Cream & Liquid Foundation Brush
  30. LISA ELDRIDGE BEAUTY

    Seamless Blend Brush 31g

    1. Price:$55.00
    4.9(120)
    LISA ELDRIDGE BEAUTY: Seamless Blend Brush 31gLISA ELDRIDGE BEAUTY: Seamless Blend Brush 31g
  31. WESTMAN ATELIER

    Baby Blender brush

    1. Price:$73.00
    WESTMAN ATELIER: Baby Blender brushWESTMAN ATELIER: Baby Blender brush
  32. MORPHE: Eye Want It All 7-piece Eye Brush SetMORPHE: Eye Want It All 7-piece Eye Brush Set
  33. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Supernudes Shapewear Brush

    1. Price:$34.00
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Supernudes Shapewear BrushCHARLOTTE TILBURY: Supernudes Shapewear Brush
  34. REAL TECHNIQUES

    Best-Selling Blends Brush Set

    1. Price:$36.50
    REAL TECHNIQUES: Best-Selling Blends Brush SetREAL TECHNIQUES: Best-Selling Blends Brush Set
  35. MORPHE

    M132 Angled Concealer Brush

    1. Price:$13.50
    5(1)
    MORPHE: M132 Angled Concealer BrushMORPHE: M132 Angled Concealer Brush
  36. MORPHE

    M363 Angled Eyeliner Brush

    1. Price:$10.00
    MORPHE: M363 Angled Eyeliner BrushMORPHE: M363 Angled Eyeliner Brush
  37. MAC

    Lash applicator

    1. Price:$20.00
    MAC: Lash applicatorMAC: Lash applicator
  38. TWEEZERMAN

    Mini Slant Tweezer

    1. Price:$18.50
    TWEEZERMAN: Mini Slant TweezerTWEEZERMAN: Mini Slant Tweezer
  39. REAL TECHNIQUES

    Makeupsaver Sponge

    1. Price:$12.50
    REAL TECHNIQUES: Makeupsaver SpongeREAL TECHNIQUES: Makeupsaver Sponge
  40. MORPHE: M301 Small Paddle Packer Eyeshadow BrushMORPHE: M301 Small Paddle Packer Eyeshadow Brush
  41. CLOMANA: Orange & Mango Brush and Sponge CleanserCLOMANA: Orange & Mango Brush and Sponge Cleanser
  42. MORPHE: M302 Medium Packer Eye BrushMORPHE: M302 Medium Packer Eye Brush
  43. MORPHE: M332 Medium Rounded Blender Eye BrushMORPHE: M332 Medium Rounded Blender Eye Brush
  44. MORPHE

    M133 Domed Concealer Brush

    1. Price:$13.50
    MORPHE: M133 Domed Concealer BrushMORPHE: M133 Domed Concealer Brush
  45. HOURGLASS

    Curator Eyeshadow Pan 1g

    1. Price:$35.50
    40 ColoursReselfridges refill
    HOURGLASS: Curator Eyeshadow Pan 1gHOURGLASS: Curator Eyeshadow Pan 1g
  46. MORPHE

    M362 Pointed Eyeliner Brush

    1. Price:$10.00
    MORPHE: M362 Pointed Eyeliner BrushMORPHE: M362 Pointed Eyeliner Brush
  47. CLARINS

    Blending brush

    1. Price:$24.50
    CLARINS: Blending brushCLARINS: Blending brush
  48. HOURGLASS

    The Travel Brush Set

    1. Price:$215.00
    HOURGLASS: The Travel Brush SetHOURGLASS: The Travel Brush Set
  49. AHOOD BEAUTY

    B2 Face Brush

    1. Price:$18.00
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    AHOOD BEAUTY: B2 Face BrushAHOOD BEAUTY: B2 Face Brush
  50. HUDA BEAUTY

    Powder Puff gift set

    1. Price:$13.50
    Gift with purchase
    4.7(3)
    HUDA BEAUTY: Powder Puff gift setHUDA BEAUTY: Powder Puff gift set
  51. BEAUTYBLENDER: Original beautyblender foundation spongeBEAUTYBLENDER: Original beautyblender foundation sponge
  52. HOURGLASS: Ambient™ Lighting Edit Brush II LoveHOURGLASS: Ambient™ Lighting Edit Brush II Love
  53. VICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY

    15. Powder Brush

    1. Price:$69.00
    VICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY: 15. Powder BrushVICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY: 15. Powder Brush
  54. FENTY BEAUTY

    Lipz Like Riri 2-Piece Set + Sharpener Worth £50

    1. Price:$39.00
    Gift with purchase
    FENTY BEAUTY: Lipz Like Riri 2-Piece Set + Sharpener Worth £50FENTY BEAUTY: Lipz Like Riri 2-Piece Set + Sharpener Worth £50
  55. REAL TECHNIQUES

    Miracle Complexion Make-Up Sponge

    1. Price:$8.50
    REAL TECHNIQUES: Miracle Complexion Make-Up SpongeREAL TECHNIQUES: Miracle Complexion Make-Up Sponge
  56. REAL TECHNIQUES

    Blush make-up brush

    1. Price:$12.50
    REAL TECHNIQUES: Blush make-up brushREAL TECHNIQUES: Blush make-up brush
  57. REFY

    Signature cotton-canvas beauty bag

    1. Price:$48.50
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    REFY: Signature cotton-canvas beauty bagREFY: Signature cotton-canvas beauty bag
  58. CLARINS

    Eyeshadow Brush

    1. Price:$24.50
    CLARINS: Eyeshadow BrushCLARINS: Eyeshadow Brush
  59. REAL TECHNIQUES

    Au Naturale brush kit

    1. Price:$36.50
    REAL TECHNIQUES: Au Naturale brush kitREAL TECHNIQUES: Au Naturale brush kit
  60. TWEEZERMAN

    Rose Gold Classic Lash Curler

    1. Price:$23.00
    TWEEZERMAN: Rose Gold Classic Lash CurlerTWEEZERMAN: Rose Gold Classic Lash Curler
Show more results

60/521 results