Selfridges logo

You have no recent searches

The most festive spot in town! Discover now
Enjoy free next-day UK delivery for 12 months with Selfridges+ Sign up
Buy three Charlotte Tilbury products and save 20%. Shop now

Make Up Brushes & Tools

From a foundation base to fine eye detail, the right brush changes everything. Discover our edit of luxury makeup brushes, designed by renowned beauty Houses and master craftspeople, chosen for their technical performance, refined bristle quality and handles built to last. Explore designer makeup brushes for every step of the routine, including luxury foundation brushes for seamless complexion application, dense powder and bronzer brushes for buildable coverage, soft cheek brushes for sculpted contour, and fine-tipped detail brushes for eye, brow and lip work. For a complete starting kit, a luxury makeup brush set delivers a curated selection in one beautifully presented case, ideal for building a daily edit or for gifting. Care for your brushes with regular cleansing to preserve their shape and performance, the small ritual that keeps a considered collection performing season after season.

510 results

510 results

  1. BYREDO

    Advent Calendar 2026 Worth £772

    1. Price:$34,250.00
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    BYREDO: Advent Calendar 2026 Worth £772BYREDO: Advent Calendar 2026 Worth £772
  2. NUDESTIX: Magnetic Eye Color Pencil Blenders setNUDESTIX: Magnetic Eye Color Pencil Blenders set
  3. HOURGLASS

    Vegan Brush travel set

    1. Price:$14,550.00
    HOURGLASS: Vegan Brush travel setHOURGLASS: Vegan Brush travel set
  4. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Hollywood Mini Brush Set

    1. Price:$1,830.00
    Buy 3 get 20% off
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Hollywood Mini Brush SetCHARLOTTE TILBURY: Hollywood Mini Brush Set
  5. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Pillow Talk Icons On The Go Set

    1. Price:$1,790.00
    Buy 3 get 20% off
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Pillow Talk Icons On The Go SetCHARLOTTE TILBURY: Pillow Talk Icons On The Go Set
  6. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Pencil sharpener

    1. Price:$400.00
    Buy 3 get 20% off
    3.5(2)
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Pencil sharpenerCHARLOTTE TILBURY: Pencil sharpener
  7. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Powder Puff Duo

    1. Price:$670.00
    Buy 3 get 20% off
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Powder Puff DuoCHARLOTTE TILBURY: Powder Puff Duo
  8. CHANEL: <strong>MIROIR DOUBLE FACETTES</strong> Miroir DuoCHANEL: <strong>MIROIR DOUBLE FACETTES</strong> Miroir Duo
  9. HUDA BEAUTY

    Bronzing And Sculpting Brush

    1. Price:$830.00
    Gift with purchase
    HUDA BEAUTY: Bronzing And Sculpting BrushHUDA BEAUTY: Bronzing And Sculpting Brush
  10. VICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY

    Rouge Victoria Lip Set

    1. Price:$7,750.00
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    VICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY: Rouge Victoria Lip SetVICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY: Rouge Victoria Lip Set
  11. WESTMAN ATELIER

    The Refining Brush Edit

    1. Price:$6,900.00
    WESTMAN ATELIER: The Refining Brush EditWESTMAN ATELIER: The Refining Brush Edit
  12. UKLASH

    The Iconic Lashes Kit Worth £27

    1. Price:$830.00
    Gift set saving
    UKLASH: The Iconic Lashes Kit Worth £27UKLASH: The Iconic Lashes Kit Worth £27
  13. LISA ELDRIDGE BEAUTY: Seamless Blend Brush No.4 Micro Face Buffing Brush 20gLISA ELDRIDGE BEAUTY: Seamless Blend Brush No.4 Micro Face Buffing Brush 20g
  14. REFY

    Duo Brush 2.0

    1. Price:$860.00
    5(24)
    REFY: Duo Brush 2.0REFY: Duo Brush 2.0
  15. HUDA BEAUTY

    Diffusing Cheek Brush

    1. Price:$830.00
    Gift with purchase
    HUDA BEAUTY: Diffusing Cheek BrushHUDA BEAUTY: Diffusing Cheek Brush
  16. HOURGLASS: Ambient™ Lighting Edit Brush II LoveHOURGLASS: Ambient™ Lighting Edit Brush II Love
  17. HOURGLASS

    The Bestsellers Set Worth £309

    1. Price:$11,450.00
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    HOURGLASS: The Bestsellers Set Worth £309HOURGLASS: The Bestsellers Set Worth £309
  18. HOURGLASS

    Vegan Brush collection

    1. Price:$28,950.00
    HOURGLASS: Vegan Brush collectionHOURGLASS: Vegan Brush collection
  19. HOURGLASS

    Ambient Soft Glow foundation brush

    1. Price:$2,300.00
    5(2)
    HOURGLASS: Ambient Soft Glow foundation brushHOURGLASS: Ambient Soft Glow foundation brush
  20. REFY

    Complexion brush

    1. Price:$860.00
    4.9(54)
    REFY: Complexion brushREFY: Complexion brush
  21. REFY

    Duo brush

    1. Price:$860.00
    4.9(614)
    REFY: Duo brushREFY: Duo brush
  22. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Blusher brush

    1. Price:$1,480.00
    Buy 3 get 20% off
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Blusher brushCHARLOTTE TILBURY: Blusher brush
  23. HOURGLASS

    The Travel Brush Set

    1. Price:$7,500.00
    HOURGLASS: The Travel Brush SetHOURGLASS: The Travel Brush Set
  24. HOURGLASS

    Vanish concealer brush

    1. Price:$1,630.00
    5(2)
    HOURGLASS: Vanish concealer brushHOURGLASS: Vanish concealer brush
  25. DIOR

    Backstage Eyelash Curler

    1. Price:$1,100.00
    Gift with purchase
    4.7(3)
    DIOR: Backstage Eyelash CurlerDIOR: Backstage Eyelash Curler
  26. VICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY

    Make-Up Pencil Sharpener

    1. Price:$285.00
    Bestseller
    4.6(7)
    VICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY: Make-Up Pencil SharpenerVICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY: Make-Up Pencil Sharpener
  27. VICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY

    13. Sculpt & Blend Brush

    1. Price:$2,600.00
    VICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY: 13. Sculpt & Blend BrushVICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY: 13. Sculpt & Blend Brush
  28. HOURGLASS: Ambient™ Lighting Edit Brush II LuckHOURGLASS: Ambient™ Lighting Edit Brush II Luck
  29. MAC

    Pro Palette Eye Shadow x 2

    1. Price:$285.00
    5(1)
    MAC: Pro Palette Eye Shadow x 2MAC: Pro Palette Eye Shadow x 2
  30. PRADA

    Lip Filler brush

    1. Price:$1,670.00
    PRADA: Lip Filler brushPRADA: Lip Filler brush
  31. MORPHE: Portrait Mode 5-piece Face Brush SetMORPHE: Portrait Mode 5-piece Face Brush Set
  32. MORPHE: Custom Blends 12-Piece Face & Eye Brush SetMORPHE: Custom Blends 12-Piece Face & Eye Brush Set
  33. WESTMAN ATELIER

    Lip brush

    1. Price:$1,440.00
    5(2)
    WESTMAN ATELIER: Lip brushWESTMAN ATELIER: Lip brush
  34. WESTMAN ATELIER

    Liquid Foundation Brush

    1. Price:$3,850.00
    WESTMAN ATELIER: Liquid Foundation BrushWESTMAN ATELIER: Liquid Foundation Brush
  35. MORPHE: Ready Set Pro 16-Piece Face & Eye Brush SetMORPHE: Ready Set Pro 16-Piece Face & Eye Brush Set
  36. FENTY BEAUTY

    Lipz Like Riri 2-Piece Set + Sharpener Worth £50

    1. Price:$1,310.00
    Gift with purchase
    FENTY BEAUTY: Lipz Like Riri 2-Piece Set + Sharpener Worth £50FENTY BEAUTY: Lipz Like Riri 2-Piece Set + Sharpener Worth £50
  37. NARS: Gentle oil-free eye make-up remover 100mlNARS: Gentle oil-free eye make-up remover 100ml
  38. MORPHE

    M104 Domed Foundation Brush

    1. Price:$750.00
    5(1)
    MORPHE: M104 Domed Foundation BrushMORPHE: M104 Domed Foundation Brush
  39. REAL TECHNIQUES

    Miracle Complexion Make-Up Sponge

    1. Price:$360.00
    REAL TECHNIQUES: Miracle Complexion Make-Up SpongeREAL TECHNIQUES: Miracle Complexion Make-Up Sponge
  40. MORPHE: M107 Paddle Cream & Liquid Foundation BrushMORPHE: M107 Paddle Cream & Liquid Foundation Brush
  41. MORPHE

    Eye Want It All 7-piece Eye Brush Set

    1. Price:$1,170.00
    5(2)
    MORPHE: Eye Want It All 7-piece Eye Brush SetMORPHE: Eye Want It All 7-piece Eye Brush Set
  42. MORPHE

    M202 Slanted Blush Brush

    1. Price:$630.00
    MORPHE: M202 Slanted Blush BrushMORPHE: M202 Slanted Blush Brush
  43. LA BONNE BROSSE

    Creamy White Cleaning Tool Brush

    1. Price:$1,020.00
    5(2)
    LA BONNE BROSSE: Creamy White Cleaning Tool BrushLA BONNE BROSSE: Creamy White Cleaning Tool Brush
  44. MORPHE

    M362 Pointed Eyeliner Brush

    1. Price:$400.00
    MORPHE: M362 Pointed Eyeliner BrushMORPHE: M362 Pointed Eyeliner Brush
  45. REAL TECHNIQUES

    Double Time Brush + Lash Set

    1. Price:$790.00
    REAL TECHNIQUES: Double Time Brush + Lash SetREAL TECHNIQUES: Double Time Brush + Lash Set
  46. MAC: Carine Roitfeld Lash CurlerMAC: Carine Roitfeld Lash Curler
  47. CLOMANA: Marshmallow Soft Smooth & Blur PuffCLOMANA: Marshmallow Soft Smooth & Blur Puff
  48. MAC

    182 Buffer Brush

    1. Price:$1,330.00
    MAC: 182 Buffer BrushMAC: 182 Buffer Brush
  49. HOURGLASS: Ambient™ Lighting Edit Brush II WishHOURGLASS: Ambient™ Lighting Edit Brush II Wish
  50. HUDA BEAUTY

    Powder Puff gift set

    1. Price:$520.00
    Gift with purchase
    4.7(3)
    HUDA BEAUTY: Powder Puff gift setHUDA BEAUTY: Powder Puff gift set
  51. VICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY

    15. Powder Brush

    1. Price:$2,550.00
    VICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY: 15. Powder BrushVICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY: 15. Powder Brush
  52. REAL TECHNIQUES

    Au Naturale brush kit

    1. Price:$1,250.00
    REAL TECHNIQUES: Au Naturale brush kitREAL TECHNIQUES: Au Naturale brush kit
  53. MORPHE: Along For Glide 6-piece Travel Brush SetMORPHE: Along For Glide 6-piece Travel Brush Set
  54. MORPHE

    M132 Angled Concealer Brush

    1. Price:$520.00
    5(1)
    MORPHE: M132 Angled Concealer BrushMORPHE: M132 Angled Concealer Brush
  55. HOURGLASS

    Curator Eyeshadow Pan 1g

    1. Price:$1,210.00
    40 ColoursReselfridges refill
    HOURGLASS: Curator Eyeshadow Pan 1gHOURGLASS: Curator Eyeshadow Pan 1g
  56. VICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY

    11. Conceal & Detail Brush

    1. Price:$1,630.00
    VICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY: 11. Conceal & Detail BrushVICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY: 11. Conceal & Detail Brush
  57. VICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY

    20. Soft Blend Brush

    1. Price:$1,630.00
    5(1)
    VICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY: 20. Soft Blend BrushVICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY: 20. Soft Blend Brush
  58. MORPHE

    M203 Tapered Powder Blush Brush

    1. Price:$630.00
    5(1)
    MORPHE: M203 Tapered Powder Blush BrushMORPHE: M203 Tapered Powder Blush Brush
  59. MORPHE: M300 Dual-Ended Eyeshadow BrushMORPHE: M300 Dual-Ended Eyeshadow Brush
Show more results

60/510 results