Selfridges logo

You have no recent searches

The most festive spot in town! Discover now
Enjoy free next-day UK delivery for 12 months with Selfridges+ Sign up
Buy three Charlotte Tilbury products and save 20%. Shop now

Day Face Creams 

Our extensive range of luxury day face creams includes beauty treatments for every skin type, whether you're trying to combat an oily T-zone or dealing with a sensitive skin issue. Treat your face to the latest high-performance products from leading luxury brands. You'll find all your can't-live-without favourites in our selection, from calming, soothing balms to anti-ageing creams. Browse bestsellers alongside limited-edition sets and items exclusive to Selfridges. Ready to try something different? Our discovery kits are an ideal way of testing out new brands before investing in full-size versions. Heading away for a long weekend? Travel light by packing some of our minis or travel sizes into your overnight bag. From hydrating face creams with age-defying properties to formulas for firmer skin, you'll discover everything you need to help your skin look its best. Complete your morning routine with a targeted face serum underneath, a dedicated luxury eye cream for the delicate under-eye area, and finish with an SPF face cream, because whatever the weather, your skin needs protection.

724 results

  1. MZ SKIN

    The Icons skincare set worth over £156

    1. Price:$1,180.00
    Gift set saving
    MZ SKIN: The Icons skincare set worth over £156MZ SKIN: The Icons skincare set worth over £156
  2. AUGUSTINUS BADER

    The AB Essentials Set Worth £278

    1. Price:$2,450.00
    Gift set saving
    3(1)
    AUGUSTINUS BADER: The AB Essentials Set Worth £278AUGUSTINUS BADER: The AB Essentials Set Worth £278
  3. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Hollywood Beauty Wonderland Advent Calendar Worth £325

    1. Price:$1,610.00
    Buy 3 get 20% off
    5(1)
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Hollywood Beauty Wonderland Advent Calendar Worth £325CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Hollywood Beauty Wonderland Advent Calendar Worth £325
  4. POCO BEAUTY

    Universal Glow Treatment Skin Perfector SPF30 PA+++ 40ml

    1. Price:$305.00
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    POCO BEAUTY: Universal Glow Treatment Skin Perfector SPF30 PA+++ 40mlPOCO BEAUTY: Universal Glow Treatment Skin Perfector SPF30 PA+++ 40ml
  5. DRUNK ELEPHANT

    Hydrate And Nourish Set

    1. Price:$230.00
    DRUNK ELEPHANT: Hydrate And Nourish SetDRUNK ELEPHANT: Hydrate And Nourish Set
  6. SELFRIDGES

    The Longevity Skincare Kit Worth £261

    1. Price:$760.00
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    5(1)
    SELFRIDGES: The Longevity Skincare Kit Worth £261SELFRIDGES: The Longevity Skincare Kit Worth £261
  7. SISLEY: Sisley Marie-Victoire de Bascher Advent Calendar 2026 Worth £1052SISLEY: Sisley Marie-Victoire de Bascher Advent Calendar 2026 Worth £1052
  8. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Charlotte's Magic Cream 50ml

    1. Price:$750.00
    Buy 3 get 20% off
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Charlotte's Magic Cream 50mlCHARLOTTE TILBURY: Charlotte's Magic Cream 50ml
  9. LANEIGE

    12 Days of Wonder Advent Calendar Worth £200.15

    1. Price:$1,210.00
    Gift set saving
    LANEIGE: 12 Days of Wonder Advent Calendar Worth £200.15LANEIGE: 12 Days of Wonder Advent Calendar Worth £200.15
  10. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Iconic Magic Skin Duo Worth £119

    1. Price:$810.00
    Buy 3 get 20% off
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Iconic Magic Skin Duo Worth £119CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Iconic Magic Skin Duo Worth £119
  11. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Charlotte's Magic Cream 50ml Refill

    1. Price:$660.00
    Buy 3 get 20% off
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Charlotte's Magic Cream 50ml RefillCHARLOTTE TILBURY: Charlotte's Magic Cream 50ml Refill
  12. POCO BEAUTY

    Universal Solar Glow Skin Enhancer SPF30 PA+++ 115ml

    1. Price:$570.00
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    POCO BEAUTY: Universal Solar Glow Skin Enhancer SPF30 PA+++ 115mlPOCO BEAUTY: Universal Solar Glow Skin Enhancer SPF30 PA+++ 115ml
  13. ELEMIS

    The Marine Ritual Set Worth £240

    1. Price:$1,610.00
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    ELEMIS: The Marine Ritual Set Worth £240ELEMIS: The Marine Ritual Set Worth £240
  14. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Charlotte's Magic Cream 30ml

    1. Price:$510.00
    Buy 3 get 20% off
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Charlotte's Magic Cream 30mlCHARLOTTE TILBURY: Charlotte's Magic Cream 30ml
  15. CELIMAX: Pore+Dark Spot Brightening Cream 35mlCELIMAX: Pore+Dark Spot Brightening Cream 35ml
  16. KIEHL'S

    Ultra Facial cream 50ml

    1. Price:$350.00
    5(5)
    KIEHL'S: Ultra Facial cream 50mlKIEHL'S: Ultra Facial cream 50ml
  17. LANCOME

    Nutrix face cream 125ml

    1. Price:$620.00
    LANCOME: Nutrix face cream 125mlLANCOME: Nutrix face cream 125ml
  18. AESOP: Seeking Silence Facial Hydrator 60mlAESOP: Seeking Silence Facial Hydrator 60ml
  19. TATCHA

    The Dewy Skin Refillable Cream 50ml

    1. Price:$660.00
    Reselfridges refill
    5(1)
    TATCHA: The Dewy Skin Refillable Cream 50mlTATCHA: The Dewy Skin Refillable Cream 50ml
  20. LA MER

    The Moisturising Soft Cream

    1. Price:$810.00
    Bestseller
    5(1)
    LA MER: The Moisturising Soft CreamLA MER: The Moisturising Soft Cream
  21. AESOP: Mandarin facial hydrating cream 120mlAESOP: Mandarin facial hydrating cream 120ml
  22. KIEHL'S

    Ultra Facial Cream moisturiser 125ml

    1. Price:$620.00
    5(3)
    KIEHL'S: Ultra Facial Cream moisturiser 125mlKIEHL'S: Ultra Facial Cream moisturiser 125ml
  23. AESOP: B Triple C Facial Balancing Gel 60mlAESOP: B Triple C Facial Balancing Gel 60ml
  24. TATCHA

    Discovery Ritual Worth £85

    1. Price:$560.00
    Gift set saving
    TATCHA: Discovery Ritual Worth £85TATCHA: Discovery Ritual Worth £85
  25. GUERLAIN

    Orchidée Impériale Gold Nobile The Cream Refill 50ml

    1. Price:$4,700.00
    Gift with purchase
    GUERLAIN: Orchidée Impériale Gold Nobile The Cream Refill 50mlGUERLAIN: Orchidée Impériale Gold Nobile The Cream Refill 50ml
  26. TATCHA

    The Silk Cream 15ml

    1. Price:$360.00
    TATCHA: The Silk Cream 15mlTATCHA: The Silk Cream 15ml
  27. MEDICUBE

    Medicube PDRN Glow Ritual 4-Piece Gift Set

    1. Price:$435.00
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    MEDICUBE: Medicube PDRN Glow Ritual 4-Piece Gift SetMEDICUBE: Medicube PDRN Glow Ritual 4-Piece Gift Set
  28. TATCHA: The Dewy Milk Moisturiser 50mlTATCHA: The Dewy Milk Moisturiser 50ml
  29. DIOR: Dior Prestige Le Protecteur UV Jeunesse et Lumière SPF 50+ PA++++ 30mlDIOR: Dior Prestige Le Protecteur UV Jeunesse et Lumière SPF 50+ PA++++ 30ml
  30. BIOSSANCE: Squalane + Probiotic gel moisturiser 50mlBIOSSANCE: Squalane + Probiotic gel moisturiser 50ml
  31. BYOMA

    Moisturising Gel Cream 50ml

    1. Price:$125.00
    5(1)
    BYOMA: Moisturising Gel Cream 50mlBYOMA: Moisturising Gel Cream 50ml
  32. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Iconic Magic Mini Skin Set Worth £70

    1. Price:$455.00
    Buy 3 get 20% off
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Iconic Magic Mini Skin Set Worth £70CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Iconic Magic Mini Skin Set Worth £70
  33. BYOMA: The Barrier Boosting Lab KitBYOMA: The Barrier Boosting Lab Kit
  34. BYOMA

    Ultralight Face Fluid SPF 50 50ml

    1. Price:$145.00
    5(1)
    BYOMA: Ultralight Face Fluid SPF 50 50mlBYOMA: Ultralight Face Fluid SPF 50 50ml
  35. POCO BEAUTY

    Universal Glow Treatment SPF30 PA+++ 15ml

    1. Price:$180.00
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    POCO BEAUTY: Universal Glow Treatment SPF30 PA+++ 15mlPOCO BEAUTY: Universal Glow Treatment SPF30 PA+++ 15ml
  36. SISLEY: Tropical resins mattifying moisturising skin care 50mlSISLEY: Tropical resins mattifying moisturising skin care 50ml
  37. TATCHA

    The Rice Polish: Gentle 60g

    1. Price:$620.00
    TATCHA: The Rice Polish: Gentle 60gTATCHA: The Rice Polish: Gentle 60g
  38. ELEMIS

    The Power Of Pro-Collagen Set Worth £451

    1. Price:$2,450.00
    Gift set saving
    ELEMIS: The Power Of Pro-Collagen Set Worth £451ELEMIS: The Power Of Pro-Collagen Set Worth £451
  39. AUGUSTINUS BADER

    The Rich cream 50ml

    1. Price:$2,400.00
    5(1)
    AUGUSTINUS BADER: The Rich cream 50mlAUGUSTINUS BADER: The Rich cream 50ml
  40. GUERLAIN

    Orchidée Impériale The Longevity Rich Cream The Refill 50ml

    1. Price:$3,300.00
    Gift with purchase
    GUERLAIN: Orchidée Impériale The Longevity Rich Cream The Refill 50mlGUERLAIN: Orchidée Impériale The Longevity Rich Cream The Refill 50ml
  41. TATCHA

    The Silk Cream

    1. Price:$1,170.00
    TATCHA: The Silk CreamTATCHA: The Silk Cream
  42. ELEMIS

    Results Around The Clock Set Worth £220

    1. Price:$1,420.00
    Gift set saving
    ELEMIS: Results Around The Clock Set Worth £220ELEMIS: Results Around The Clock Set Worth £220
  43. MONDAY MUSE: The Cocktail Eternal Peptide Cream 50mlMONDAY MUSE: The Cocktail Eternal Peptide Cream 50ml
  44. TRINNY LONDON

    Better Off AHA/PHA Gel Cleanser 100ml

    1. Price:$305.00
    Reselfridges refill
    TRINNY LONDON: Better Off AHA/PHA Gel Cleanser 100mlTRINNY LONDON: Better Off AHA/PHA Gel Cleanser 100ml
  45. CLARINS: Super Restorative Rose Radiance cream 50mlCLARINS: Super Restorative Rose Radiance cream 50ml
  46. TATCHA

    Clear Pores, Smooth Skin Set Worth £95

    1. Price:$670.00
    Gift set saving
    TATCHA: Clear Pores, Smooth Skin Set Worth £95TATCHA: Clear Pores, Smooth Skin Set Worth £95
  47. SUNDAY RILEY: C.E.O.  C.E.O. Vitamin C Rich Hydration cream 50gSUNDAY RILEY: C.E.O.  C.E.O. Vitamin C Rich Hydration cream 50g
  48. THE ORDINARY

    The Target & Treat Set Worth £11.50

    1. Price:$95.00
    Gift set saving
    THE ORDINARY: The Target & Treat Set Worth £11.50THE ORDINARY: The Target & Treat Set Worth £11.50
  49. CAUDALIE: Resveratrol-Lift Night Moisturiser 50mlCAUDALIE: Resveratrol-Lift Night Moisturiser 50ml
  50. RODIAL

    Dragon's Blood hyaluronic moisturiser

    1. Price:$670.00
    4.4(53)
    RODIAL: Dragon's Blood hyaluronic moisturiserRODIAL: Dragon's Blood hyaluronic moisturiser
  51. CLARINS: Super Restorative Collection Gift Set Worth Over £144CLARINS: Super Restorative Collection Gift Set Worth Over £144
  52. FENTY BEAUTY: Hydra Vizor broad spectrum mineral SPF30 sunscreen moisturiser refill 50mlFENTY BEAUTY: Hydra Vizor broad spectrum mineral SPF30 sunscreen moisturiser refill 50ml
  53. ELEMIS: Pro-Collagen Marine cream SPF 30 50mlELEMIS: Pro-Collagen Marine cream SPF 30 50ml
  54. REHAB

    Whipped Face Cream 50ml

    1. Price:$240.00
    5(2)
    REHAB: Whipped Face Cream 50mlREHAB: Whipped Face Cream 50ml
  55. FIRST AID BEAUTY

    Ultra Repair Rescue Barrier Balm 63.7g

    1. Price:$265.00
    FIRST AID BEAUTY: Ultra Repair Rescue Barrier Balm 63.7gFIRST AID BEAUTY: Ultra Repair Rescue Barrier Balm 63.7g
  56. CAUDALIE: Vinohydra Deep Hydration moisturiser 60mlCAUDALIE: Vinohydra Deep Hydration moisturiser 60ml
Show more results

60/724 results