Selfridges logo

You have no recent searches

Grand openings: advent calendars for the big countdown. Shop now
Enjoy free delivery for 12 months with Selfridges+. Sign up
Discover more on the Selfridges app. Download now

Make Up Brushes & Tools

From a foundation base to fine eye detail, the right brush changes everything. Discover our edit of luxury makeup brushes, designed by renowned beauty Houses and master craftspeople, chosen for their technical performance, refined bristle quality and handles built to last. Explore designer makeup brushes for every step of the routine, including luxury foundation brushes for seamless complexion application, dense powder and bronzer brushes for buildable coverage, soft cheek brushes for sculpted contour, and fine-tipped detail brushes for eye, brow and lip work. For a complete starting kit, a luxury makeup brush set delivers a curated selection in one beautifully presented case, ideal for building a daily edit or for gifting. Care for your brushes with regular cleansing to preserve their shape and performance, the small ritual that keeps a considered collection performing season after season.

507 results

507 results

  1. BYREDO

    Advent Calendar 2026 Worth £772

    1. Price:¥179,500
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    BYREDO: Advent Calendar 2026 Worth £772BYREDO: Advent Calendar 2026 Worth £772
  2. NUDESTIX: Magnetic Eye Color Pencil Blenders setNUDESTIX: Magnetic Eye Color Pencil Blenders set
  3. HOURGLASS

    Vegan Brush travel set

    1. Price:¥73,000
    HOURGLASS: Vegan Brush travel setHOURGLASS: Vegan Brush travel set
  4. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Hollywood Mini Brush Set

    1. Price:¥9,100
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Hollywood Mini Brush SetCHARLOTTE TILBURY: Hollywood Mini Brush Set
  5. DIOR

    Backstage Eyelash Curler

    1. Price:¥5,500
    Gift with purchase
    4.7(3)
    DIOR: Backstage Eyelash CurlerDIOR: Backstage Eyelash Curler
  6. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Pillow Talk Icons On The Go Set

    1. Price:¥8,900
    Gift set saving
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Pillow Talk Icons On The Go SetCHARLOTTE TILBURY: Pillow Talk Icons On The Go Set
  7. CHANEL: <strong>MIROIR DOUBLE FACETTES</strong> Miroir DuoCHANEL: <strong>MIROIR DOUBLE FACETTES</strong> Miroir Duo
  8. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Eye Blender Brush V2

    1. Price:¥5,500
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Eye Blender Brush V2CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Eye Blender Brush V2
  9. HUDA BEAUTY

    Bronzing And Sculpting Brush

    1. Price:¥4,100
    Gift with purchase
    HUDA BEAUTY: Bronzing And Sculpting BrushHUDA BEAUTY: Bronzing And Sculpting Brush
  10. VICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY

    Rouge Victoria Lip Set

    1. Price:¥40,500
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    VICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY: Rouge Victoria Lip SetVICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY: Rouge Victoria Lip Set
  11. WESTMAN ATELIER

    The Refining Brush Edit

    1. Price:¥34,500
    WESTMAN ATELIER: The Refining Brush EditWESTMAN ATELIER: The Refining Brush Edit
  12. UKLASH

    The Iconic Lashes Kit Worth £27

    1. Price:¥4,100
    Gift set saving
    UKLASH: The Iconic Lashes Kit Worth £27UKLASH: The Iconic Lashes Kit Worth £27
  13. LISA ELDRIDGE BEAUTY: Seamless Blend Brush No.4 Micro Face Buffing Brush 20gLISA ELDRIDGE BEAUTY: Seamless Blend Brush No.4 Micro Face Buffing Brush 20g
  14. MORPHE: Riches Come True 5-Piece Brush & Tool Set Worth £60MORPHE: Riches Come True 5-Piece Brush & Tool Set Worth £60
  15. HOURGLASS

    The Bestsellers Set Worth £309

    1. Price:¥60,000
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    HOURGLASS: The Bestsellers Set Worth £309HOURGLASS: The Bestsellers Set Worth £309
  16. HOURGLASS

    The Travel Brush Set

    1. Price:¥40,000
    HOURGLASS: The Travel Brush SetHOURGLASS: The Travel Brush Set
  17. MORPHE: Portrait Mode 5-piece Face Brush SetMORPHE: Portrait Mode 5-piece Face Brush Set
  18. VICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY

    Make-Up Pencil Sharpener

    1. Price:¥1,400
    Bestseller
    4.6(7)
    VICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY: Make-Up Pencil SharpenerVICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY: Make-Up Pencil Sharpener
  19. SUQQU

    Small eyebrow brush

    1. Price:¥4,650
    SUQQU: Small eyebrow brushSUQQU: Small eyebrow brush
  20. HOURGLASS

    Ambient Soft Glow foundation brush

    1. Price:¥12,200
    5(2)
    HOURGLASS: Ambient Soft Glow foundation brushHOURGLASS: Ambient Soft Glow foundation brush
  21. REFY

    Duo brush

    1. Price:¥4,250
    4.9(614)
    REFY: Duo brushREFY: Duo brush
  22. REFY

    Complexion brush

    1. Price:¥4,250
    4.9(54)
    REFY: Complexion brushREFY: Complexion brush
  23. VICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY

    15. Powder Brush

    1. Price:¥13,300
    VICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY: 15. Powder BrushVICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY: 15. Powder Brush
  24. HOURGLASS: Ambient™ Lighting Edit Brush II LoveHOURGLASS: Ambient™ Lighting Edit Brush II Love
  25. REFY

    Duo Brush 2.0

    1. Price:¥4,250
    5(24)
    REFY: Duo Brush 2.0REFY: Duo Brush 2.0
  26. YVES SAINT LAURENT

    Advent Calendar 2026

    1. Price:¥77,500
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    YVES SAINT LAURENT: Advent Calendar 2026YVES SAINT LAURENT: Advent Calendar 2026
  27. CHANEL: <STRONG>PINCEAU BLUSH N°110</STRONG> Blush BrushCHANEL: <STRONG>PINCEAU BLUSH N°110</STRONG> Blush Brush
  28. CHANEL: <STRONG>DUAL-ENDED LIP BRUSH N°300</STRONG> Lip BrushCHANEL: <STRONG>DUAL-ENDED LIP BRUSH N°300</STRONG> Lip Brush
  29. VICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY

    13. Sculpt & Blend Brush

    1. Price:¥13,800
    VICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY: 13. Sculpt & Blend BrushVICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY: 13. Sculpt & Blend Brush
  30. MORPHE

    Oat Latte 5-Piece Face & Eye Brush Set

    1. Price:¥7,400
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    MORPHE: Oat Latte 5-Piece Face & Eye Brush SetMORPHE: Oat Latte 5-Piece Face & Eye Brush Set
  31. FARA HOMIDI

    Shader Brush

    1. Price:¥14,000
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    FARA HOMIDI: Shader BrushFARA HOMIDI: Shader Brush
  32. MORPHE: Eye Want It All 7-piece Eye Brush SetMORPHE: Eye Want It All 7-piece Eye Brush Set
  33. TWEEZERMAN

    Rose Gold Classic Lash Curler

    1. Price:¥4,100
    TWEEZERMAN: Rose Gold Classic Lash CurlerTWEEZERMAN: Rose Gold Classic Lash Curler
  34. MORPHE: Custom Blends 12-Piece Face & Eye Brush SetMORPHE: Custom Blends 12-Piece Face & Eye Brush Set
  35. MAC

    143S bronzer fan brush

    1. Price:¥6,600
    MAC: 143S bronzer fan brushMAC: 143S bronzer fan brush
  36. REAL TECHNIQUES

    Au Naturale brush kit

    1. Price:¥6,200
    REAL TECHNIQUES: Au Naturale brush kitREAL TECHNIQUES: Au Naturale brush kit
  37. MORPHE: Ready Set Pro 16-Piece Face & Eye Brush SetMORPHE: Ready Set Pro 16-Piece Face & Eye Brush Set
  38. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Powder Puff Duo

    1. Price:¥3,300
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Powder Puff DuoCHARLOTTE TILBURY: Powder Puff Duo
  39. MAC

    Pro Palette Eye Shadow x 2

    1. Price:¥1,400
    5(1)
    MAC: Pro Palette Eye Shadow x 2MAC: Pro Palette Eye Shadow x 2
  40. HERMES

    Plein Air powder brush

    1. Price:¥25,000
    HERMES: Plein Air powder brushHERMES: Plein Air powder brush
  41. MORPHE: M383 Pointed Detail Eye BrushMORPHE: M383 Pointed Detail Eye Brush
  42. THREE WARRIORS

    Beauty Buff Brush

    1. Price:¥3,900
    THREE WARRIORS: Beauty Buff BrushTHREE WARRIORS: Beauty Buff Brush
  43. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Eye liner brush

    1. Price:¥4,650
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Eye liner brushCHARLOTTE TILBURY: Eye liner brush
  44. AHOOD BEAUTY

    B10 Brush

    1. Price:¥3,200
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    AHOOD BEAUTY: B10 BrushAHOOD BEAUTY: B10 Brush
  45. AHOOD BEAUTY

    B2 Face Brush

    1. Price:¥3,200
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    AHOOD BEAUTY: B2 Face BrushAHOOD BEAUTY: B2 Face Brush
  46. RODIAL

    The Buffing Brush

    1. Price:¥9,100
    RODIAL: The Buffing BrushRODIAL: The Buffing Brush
  47. HUDA BEAUTY

    Powder Puff gift set

    1. Price:¥2,550
    Gift with purchase
    4.7(3)
    HUDA BEAUTY: Powder Puff gift setHUDA BEAUTY: Powder Puff gift set
  48. REFY

    Signature cotton-canvas beauty bag

    1. Price:¥8,100
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    REFY: Signature cotton-canvas beauty bagREFY: Signature cotton-canvas beauty bag
  49. THREE WARRIORS

    Eco-Friendly Tanning Mitt

    1. Price:¥3,300
    THREE WARRIORS: Eco-Friendly Tanning MittTHREE WARRIORS: Eco-Friendly Tanning Mitt
  50. MORPHE

    M160 Dual-Ended Powder Brush

    1. Price:¥5,100
    MORPHE: M160 Dual-Ended Powder BrushMORPHE: M160 Dual-Ended Powder Brush
  51. REAL TECHNIQUES

    Glow Round base brush

    1. Price:¥2,750
    REAL TECHNIQUES: Glow Round base brushREAL TECHNIQUES: Glow Round base brush
  52. LA BONNE BROSSE

    Creamy White Cleaning Tool Brush

    1. Price:¥5,100
    5(2)
    LA BONNE BROSSE: Creamy White Cleaning Tool BrushLA BONNE BROSSE: Creamy White Cleaning Tool Brush
  53. MORPHE

    M202 Slanted Blush Brush

    1. Price:¥3,100
    MORPHE: M202 Slanted Blush BrushMORPHE: M202 Slanted Blush Brush
  54. MORPHE: Along For Glide 6-piece Travel Brush SetMORPHE: Along For Glide 6-piece Travel Brush Set
  55. MAC

    Cheek brush

    1. Price:¥5,800
    MAC: Cheek brushMAC: Cheek brush
  56. MORPHE: M103 Angled Cream & Liquid Foundation BrushMORPHE: M103 Angled Cream & Liquid Foundation Brush
  57. MORPHE: M134 Pointed Paddle Concealer BrushMORPHE: M134 Pointed Paddle Concealer Brush
  58. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Pencil sharpener

    1. Price:¥1,950
    3.5(2)
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Pencil sharpenerCHARLOTTE TILBURY: Pencil sharpener
  59. MAC

    Pro Palette Small Compact

    1. Price:¥1,400
    Reselfridges refill
    3(1)
    MAC: Pro Palette Small CompactMAC: Pro Palette Small Compact
Show more results

60/507 results