Selfridges logo

You have no recent searches

The most festive spot in town! Discover now
Enjoy free delivery for 12 months with Selfridges+. Sign up
Discover more on the Selfridges app. Download now

Cleansers 

Every great skincare routine starts with a thorough cleanse. Browse our collection of luxury cleansers, carefully curated from the world's most prestigious beauty brands, to find the perfect formula for your skin type. A cleanser balm is one of the most effective ways to melt away makeup, SPF and daily impurities without stripping the skin. Massage into dry skin, emulsify with water and rinse to reveal a complexion that feels clean, soft and thoroughly nourished. Prefer a lighter touch? A cream cleanser offers a gentle yet effective cleanse that leaves skin balanced and hydrated, ideal for sensitivity or dryness. For combination or oily skin, a luxury face wash in gel or foam form gives a satisfying deep cleanse, while a face cleansing oil makes an excellent first step for those wearing heavier makeup or SPF face cream. Once cleansed, make the most of your freshly prepped skin with a face toner to refine and balance, a face serum to target specific concerns, and a luxury moisturiser to seal everything in. In the evening, swap your SPF for an overnight face cream to repair and restore while you sleep.

283 results

283 results

  1. KIEHL'S: Stop-The-Shine Starter Set kitKIEHL'S: Stop-The-Shine Starter Set kit
  2. KIEHL'S

    Smooth-It-Up Starter Set kit

    1. Price:$62.00
    KIEHL'S: Smooth-It-Up Starter Set kitKIEHL'S: Smooth-It-Up Starter Set kit
  3. BENEFIT: The Hotel Beneville 24-Piece Beauty Advent Calendar Worth £307.41BENEFIT: The Hotel Beneville 24-Piece Beauty Advent Calendar Worth £307.41
  4. SELFRIDGES

    The Everything Shower Kit Worth £212

    1. Price:$85.00
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    SELFRIDGES: The Everything Shower Kit Worth £212SELFRIDGES: The Everything Shower Kit Worth £212
  5. MURAD

    Clarifying Cleanser 200ml

    1. Discount price:$19.00
    2. Previous price:$24.00
    3. Previous price:$43.50
    MURAD: Clarifying Cleanser 200mlMURAD: Clarifying Cleanser 200ml
  6. SUQQU

    Cotton sheets 100 sheets

    1. Price:$13.50
    3.7(3)
    SUQQU: Cotton sheets 100 sheetsSUQQU: Cotton sheets 100 sheets
  7. VICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY

    Daily Lactic Acid Gel Cleanser 100ml

    1. Price:$73.00
    VICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY: Daily Lactic Acid Gel Cleanser 100mlVICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY: Daily Lactic Acid Gel Cleanser 100ml
  8. SELFRIDGES

    The Longevity Skincare Kit Worth £261

    1. Price:$97.00
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    5(1)
    SELFRIDGES: The Longevity Skincare Kit Worth £261SELFRIDGES: The Longevity Skincare Kit Worth £261
  9. DUA BY AB

    The Balancing Cream Cleanser 125ml

    1. Price:$39.00
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    5(1)
    DUA BY AB: The Balancing Cream Cleanser 125mlDUA BY AB: The Balancing Cream Cleanser 125ml
  10. SISLEY: Sisley Marie-Victoire de Bascher Advent Calendar 2026 Worth £1052SISLEY: Sisley Marie-Victoire de Bascher Advent Calendar 2026 Worth £1052
  11. ELEMIS

    Pro-Collagen Cleansing Balm 100g

    1. Price:$63.00
    5(1)
    ELEMIS: Pro-Collagen Cleansing Balm 100gELEMIS: Pro-Collagen Cleansing Balm 100g
  12. TATCHA

    Discovery Ritual Worth £85

    1. Price:$72.00
    Gift set saving
    TATCHA: Discovery Ritual Worth £85TATCHA: Discovery Ritual Worth £85
  13. LANEIGE

    12 Days of Wonder Advent Calendar Worth £200.15

    1. Price:$155.00
    Gift set saving
    LANEIGE: 12 Days of Wonder Advent Calendar Worth £200.15LANEIGE: 12 Days of Wonder Advent Calendar Worth £200.15
  14. LA MER

    The Essence foaming cleanser 125ml

    1. Price:$115.00
    4.2(5)
    LA MER: The Essence foaming cleanser 125mlLA MER: The Essence foaming cleanser 125ml
  15. RODIAL

    Vit C Face Soufflé 50ml

    1. Price:$115.00
    4.7(15)
    RODIAL: Vit C Face Soufflé 50mlRODIAL: Vit C Face Soufflé 50ml
  16. LANCOME

    Bi-Facil eye makeup remover 125ml

    1. Price:$34.00
    5(3)
    LANCOME: Bi-Facil eye makeup remover 125mlLANCOME: Bi-Facil eye makeup remover 125ml
  17. GUERLAIN

    Abeille Royale honey cleansing oil 150ml

    1. Price:$68.00
    Gift with purchase
    GUERLAIN: Abeille Royale honey cleansing oil 150mlGUERLAIN: Abeille Royale honey cleansing oil 150ml
  18. KIEHL'S

    Ultra Facial Cleanser 150ml

    1. Price:$28.00
    KIEHL'S: Ultra Facial Cleanser 150mlKIEHL'S: Ultra Facial Cleanser 150ml
  19. KIEHL'S: Midnight Recovery Botanical Cleansing Oil 175mlKIEHL'S: Midnight Recovery Botanical Cleansing Oil 175ml
  20. AESOP: Amazing Face Cleanser 100mlAESOP: Amazing Face Cleanser 100ml
  21. TATCHA

    The Rice Wash 120ml

    1. Price:$50.00
    4.8(954)
    TATCHA: The Rice Wash 120mlTATCHA: The Rice Wash 120ml
  22. AESOP: Gentle Facial Cleansing Milk 200mlAESOP: Gentle Facial Cleansing Milk 200ml
  23. LANCOME

    Gel Éclat clarifying cleanser

    1. Price:$35.50
    5(1)
    LANCOME: Gel Éclat clarifying cleanserLANCOME: Gel Éclat clarifying cleanser
  24. LA MER

    The Essence foaming cleanser 30ml

    1. Price:$36.50
    5(1)
    LA MER: The Essence foaming cleanser 30mlLA MER: The Essence foaming cleanser 30ml
  25. AESOP: In Two Minds Facial Cleanser 200mlAESOP: In Two Minds Facial Cleanser 200ml
  26. REFY: Face Cleanse Remove and Enhance 95mlREFY: Face Cleanse Remove and Enhance 95ml
  27. DERMALOGICA

    UltraCalming cleanser 500ml

    1. Price:$79.00
    4.8(286)
    DERMALOGICA: UltraCalming cleanser 500mlDERMALOGICA: UltraCalming cleanser 500ml
  28. THE ORDINARY

    Glycolipid cream cleanser 150ml

    1. Price:$13.50
    THE ORDINARY: Glycolipid cream cleanser 150mlTHE ORDINARY: Glycolipid cream cleanser 150ml
  29. CAUDALIE: Vinoclean cleansing almond milk 200mlCAUDALIE: Vinoclean cleansing almond milk 200ml
  30. THE INKEY LIST

    Hydrating Cream-to-Milk Cleanser 180ml

    1. Price:$18.50
    THE INKEY LIST: Hydrating Cream-to-Milk Cleanser 180mlTHE INKEY LIST: Hydrating Cream-to-Milk Cleanser 180ml
  31. THE ORDINARY

    Squalane Cleanser 150ml

    1. Price:$18.00
    THE ORDINARY: Squalane Cleanser 150mlTHE ORDINARY: Squalane Cleanser 150ml
  32. FRESH: Sugar Strawberry Exfoliating face washFRESH: Sugar Strawberry Exfoliating face wash
  33. GLOW HUB: Purify & Brighten jelly cleanser 120mlGLOW HUB: Purify & Brighten jelly cleanser 120ml
  34. THE ORDINARY

    Glucoside foaming cleanser 150ml

    1. Price:$13.50
    5(2)
    THE ORDINARY: Glucoside foaming cleanser 150mlTHE ORDINARY: Glucoside foaming cleanser 150ml
  35. DR. BARBARA STURM

    Cleanser 150ml

    1. Price:$67.00
    DR. BARBARA STURM: Cleanser 150mlDR. BARBARA STURM: Cleanser 150ml
  36. VICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY

    Daily Oil Cleanser Protocol 100ml

    1. Price:$73.00
    5(1)
    VICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY: Daily Oil Cleanser Protocol 100mlVICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY: Daily Oil Cleanser Protocol 100ml
  37. DERMALOGICA

    Oil To Foam Total Cleanser 250ml

    1. Price:$68.00
    DERMALOGICA: Oil To Foam Total Cleanser 250mlDERMALOGICA: Oil To Foam Total Cleanser 250ml
  38. BOBBI BROWN

    Extra Repair Cleansing balm 100ml

    1. Price:$48.50
    4.5(26)
    BOBBI BROWN: Extra Repair Cleansing balm 100mlBOBBI BROWN: Extra Repair Cleansing balm 100ml
  39. SKIN1004: Madagascar Centella Ampoule Foam 125mlSKIN1004: Madagascar Centella Ampoule Foam 125ml
  40. ELEMIS

    The Cleansing Balm Collection Worth £75

    1. Price:$61.00
    Gift set saving
    ELEMIS: The Cleansing Balm Collection Worth £75ELEMIS: The Cleansing Balm Collection Worth £75
  41. SUNDAY RILEY: Aquamarine Melt Cleansing Gel Balm 140mlSUNDAY RILEY: Aquamarine Melt Cleansing Gel Balm 140ml
  42. DIOR

    Dior Prestige Exceptional cotton pads pack of 100

    1. Price:$17.00
    Gift with purchase
    5(4)
    DIOR: Dior Prestige Exceptional cotton pads pack of 100DIOR: Dior Prestige Exceptional cotton pads pack of 100
  43. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Glow toner 150ml

    1. Price:$19.50
    4(1)
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Glow toner 150mlCHARLOTTE TILBURY: Glow toner 150ml
  44. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Magic Hydration Revival cleanser 120ml

    1. Price:$16.00
    4.5(2)
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Magic Hydration Revival cleanser 120mlCHARLOTTE TILBURY: Magic Hydration Revival cleanser 120ml
  45. ELEMIS: Pro-Collagen Black Cherry Cleansing Balm 100gELEMIS: Pro-Collagen Black Cherry Cleansing Balm 100g
  46. BYOMA

    Creamy Jelly cleanser 175ml

    1. Price:$13.50
    5(1)
    BYOMA: Creamy Jelly cleanser 175mlBYOMA: Creamy Jelly cleanser 175ml
  47. THE ORDINARY

    The Renewal Set Worth £34.40

    1. Price:$31.00
    THE ORDINARY: The Renewal Set Worth £34.40THE ORDINARY: The Renewal Set Worth £34.40
  48. ELEMIS

    The Power Of Pro-Collagen Set Worth £451

    1. Price:$310.00
    Gift set saving
    ELEMIS: The Power Of Pro-Collagen Set Worth £451ELEMIS: The Power Of Pro-Collagen Set Worth £451
  49. ELEMIS: Superfood Facial Wash gel cleanser 200mlELEMIS: Superfood Facial Wash gel cleanser 200ml
  50. ELEMIS

    The Ultimate Getaway Collection Worth £180

    1. Price:$133.00
    Gift set saving
    ELEMIS: The Ultimate Getaway Collection Worth £180ELEMIS: The Ultimate Getaway Collection Worth £180
  51. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Magic Hydration Revival Routine Set Worth £84

    1. Price:$72.00
    Gift set saving
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Magic Hydration Revival Routine Set Worth £84CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Magic Hydration Revival Routine Set Worth £84
  52. LISA ELDRIDGE BEAUTY

    The Skincare Edit Gift Set

    1. Price:$90.00
    LISA ELDRIDGE BEAUTY: The Skincare Edit Gift SetLISA ELDRIDGE BEAUTY: The Skincare Edit Gift Set
  53. DIOR

    Dior Prestige Le Baume Démaquillant 150ml

    1. Price:$115.00
    Gift with purchase
    DIOR: Dior Prestige Le Baume Démaquillant 150mlDIOR: Dior Prestige Le Baume Démaquillant 150ml
  54. ELEMIS: Pro-Collagen Green Fig cleansing balm 100gELEMIS: Pro-Collagen Green Fig cleansing balm 100g
  55. EVE LOM

    Cleanser 200ml

    1. Price:$121.00
    EVE LOM: Cleanser 200mlEVE LOM: Cleanser 200ml
  56. LISA ELDRIDGE BEAUTY

    Skin Enhancing treatment cleanser 100ml

    1. Price:$52.00
    4.9(513)
    LISA ELDRIDGE BEAUTY: Skin Enhancing treatment cleanser 100mlLISA ELDRIDGE BEAUTY: Skin Enhancing treatment cleanser 100ml
  57. ELEMIS

    Pro-Collagen Cleansing Balm 50g

    1. Price:$37.50
    5(2)
    ELEMIS: Pro-Collagen Cleansing Balm 50gELEMIS: Pro-Collagen Cleansing Balm 50g
  58. DR SEBAGH

    Breakout foaming cleanser

    1. Price:$34.00
    DR SEBAGH: Breakout foaming cleanserDR SEBAGH: Breakout foaming cleanser