Selfridges logo

You have no recent searches

The most festive spot in town! Discover now
Enjoy free delivery for 12 months with Selfridges+. Sign up
Discover more on the Selfridges app. Download now

Cleansers 

Every great skincare routine starts with a thorough cleanse. Browse our collection of luxury cleansers, carefully curated from the world's most prestigious beauty brands, to find the perfect formula for your skin type. A cleanser balm is one of the most effective ways to melt away makeup, SPF and daily impurities without stripping the skin. Massage into dry skin, emulsify with water and rinse to reveal a complexion that feels clean, soft and thoroughly nourished. Prefer a lighter touch? A cream cleanser offers a gentle yet effective cleanse that leaves skin balanced and hydrated, ideal for sensitivity or dryness. For combination or oily skin, a luxury face wash in gel or foam form gives a satisfying deep cleanse, while a face cleansing oil makes an excellent first step for those wearing heavier makeup or SPF face cream. Once cleansed, make the most of your freshly prepped skin with a face toner to refine and balance, a face serum to target specific concerns, and a luxury moisturiser to seal everything in. In the evening, swap your SPF for an overnight face cream to repair and restore while you sleep.

285 results

285 results

  1. KATE SOMERVILLE

    ExfoliKate® Cleanser Daily foaming wash

    1. Price:$28.00
    5(1)
    KATE SOMERVILLE: ExfoliKate® Cleanser Daily foaming washKATE SOMERVILLE: ExfoliKate® Cleanser Daily foaming wash
  2. CLINIQUE: Take The Day Off™ facial cleansing mousse 125mlCLINIQUE: Take The Day Off™ facial cleansing mousse 125ml
  3. CLINIQUE: Redness Solutions Soothing CleanserCLINIQUE: Redness Solutions Soothing Cleanser
  4. BYOMA: Foaming Rice Deep Cleanser 175mlBYOMA: Foaming Rice Deep Cleanser 175ml
  5. SCULPTED BY AIMEE

    Duo Cleanse Gentle cleanser refill 100ml

    1. Price:$14.50
    SCULPTED BY AIMEE: Duo Cleanse Gentle cleanser refill 100mlSCULPTED BY AIMEE: Duo Cleanse Gentle cleanser refill 100ml
  6. DR JART+: Cicapair™ Gentle Cleansing Foam 150mlDR JART+: Cicapair™ Gentle Cleansing Foam 150ml
  7. CAUDALIE: Vinoclean micellar cleansing water 200mlCAUDALIE: Vinoclean micellar cleansing water 200ml
  8. KIEHL'S: Kiehl's Ultra Facial oil-free cleanserKIEHL'S: Kiehl's Ultra Facial oil-free cleanser
  9. DERMALOGICA

    UltraCalming cleanser 500ml

    1. Price:$79.00
    4.8(286)
    DERMALOGICA: UltraCalming cleanser 500mlDERMALOGICA: UltraCalming cleanser 500ml
  10. TRISH MCEVOY: Instant Solutions® Micellar Cleansing Water 125mlTRISH MCEVOY: Instant Solutions® Micellar Cleansing Water 125ml
  11. AESOP

    Kyoto City Kit

    1. Price:$81.00
    AESOP: Kyoto City KitAESOP: Kyoto City Kit
  12. THE ORDINARY

    Glycolipid cream cleanser 150ml

    1. Price:$13.50
    THE ORDINARY: Glycolipid cream cleanser 150mlTHE ORDINARY: Glycolipid cream cleanser 150ml
  13. THE ORDINARY

    Squalane Cleanser 150ml

    1. Price:$18.00
    THE ORDINARY: Squalane Cleanser 150mlTHE ORDINARY: Squalane Cleanser 150ml
  14. DR. BARBARA STURM

    Cleanser 150ml

    1. Price:$67.00
    DR. BARBARA STURM: Cleanser 150mlDR. BARBARA STURM: Cleanser 150ml
  15. BYOMA: The Barrier Boosting Lab KitBYOMA: The Barrier Boosting Lab Kit
  16. ELEMIS

    The Cleansing Balm Collection Worth £75

    1. Price:$61.00
    Gift set saving
    ELEMIS: The Cleansing Balm Collection Worth £75ELEMIS: The Cleansing Balm Collection Worth £75
  17. SUNDAY RILEY: Aquamarine Melt Cleansing Gel Balm 140mlSUNDAY RILEY: Aquamarine Melt Cleansing Gel Balm 140ml
  18. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Glow toner 150ml

    1. Price:$19.50
    4(1)
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Glow toner 150mlCHARLOTTE TILBURY: Glow toner 150ml
  19. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Magic Hydration Revival cleanser 120ml

    1. Price:$16.00
    4.5(2)
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Magic Hydration Revival cleanser 120mlCHARLOTTE TILBURY: Magic Hydration Revival cleanser 120ml
  20. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Magic Hydration Revival Routine Set Worth £84

    1. Price:$72.00
    Gift set saving
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Magic Hydration Revival Routine Set Worth £84CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Magic Hydration Revival Routine Set Worth £84
  21. BYOMA: The Hydrating Heroes Lab KitBYOMA: The Hydrating Heroes Lab Kit
  22. THE ORDINARY

    Squalane Cleanser 50ml

    1. Price:$10.50
    THE ORDINARY: Squalane Cleanser 50mlTHE ORDINARY: Squalane Cleanser 50ml
  23. RODIAL

    12 Days of Rodial Glow Worth £316

    1. Price:$158.00
    Gift set saving
    RODIAL: 12 Days of Rodial Glow Worth £316RODIAL: 12 Days of Rodial Glow Worth £316
  24. CLINIQUE: Liquid Facial Soap Extra Mild 200mlCLINIQUE: Liquid Facial Soap Extra Mild 200ml
  25. LANEIGE: Water Bank Gentle Gel Cleanser 250mlLANEIGE: Water Bank Gentle Gel Cleanser 250ml
  26. LA PRAIRIE

    La Prairie Foam Cleanser 125ml

    1. Price:$103.00
    5(2)
    LA PRAIRIE: La Prairie Foam Cleanser 125mlLA PRAIRIE: La Prairie Foam Cleanser 125ml
  27. CAUDALIE

    Vinohydra Hydrating Routine Set Worth £37.20

    1. Price:$35.50
    Gift set saving
    CAUDALIE: Vinohydra Hydrating Routine Set Worth £37.20CAUDALIE: Vinohydra Hydrating Routine Set Worth £37.20
  28. NEEDLY

    Mild Cleansing Gel 235ml

    1. Price:$28.00
    NEEDLY: Mild Cleansing Gel 235mlNEEDLY: Mild Cleansing Gel 235ml
  29. DRUNK ELEPHANT: Beste™ No. 9 Jelly Face Cleanser Travel Size 60mlDRUNK ELEPHANT: Beste™ No. 9 Jelly Face Cleanser Travel Size 60ml
  30. AUGUSTINUS BADER

    The Foaming Cleanser 100ml

    1. Price:$75.00
    AUGUSTINUS BADER: The Foaming Cleanser 100mlAUGUSTINUS BADER: The Foaming Cleanser 100ml
  31. CLARINS

    Velvet Cleansing Milk 100ml

    1. Price:$34.00
    CLARINS: Velvet Cleansing Milk 100mlCLARINS: Velvet Cleansing Milk 100ml
  32. AESOP: Purifying face cream cleanser 100mlAESOP: Purifying face cream cleanser 100ml
  33. SISLEY: Eye and Lip gel make-up remover 120mlSISLEY: Eye and Lip gel make-up remover 120ml
  34. CLARINS: Gentle Renewing cleansing mousse 150mlCLARINS: Gentle Renewing cleansing mousse 150ml
  35. SUNDAY RILEY: Breakout Breakup Salicylic Cleanser 150mlSUNDAY RILEY: Breakout Breakup Salicylic Cleanser 150ml
  36. TATCHA: The Matcha Foam Cleanse 150mlTATCHA: The Matcha Foam Cleanse 150ml
  37. ELEMIS: Pro-Collagen Hydrating Cleansing Mousse 125mlELEMIS: Pro-Collagen Hydrating Cleansing Mousse 125ml
  38. ZELENS: Shiso Balm Radiance cleanser 125mlZELENS: Shiso Balm Radiance cleanser 125ml
  39. BOBBI BROWN

    Soothing cleansing oil 100ml

    1. Price:$39.00
    BOBBI BROWN: Soothing cleansing oil 100mlBOBBI BROWN: Soothing cleansing oil 100ml
  40. CLARINS: Velvet Cleansing Milk refill 400mlCLARINS: Velvet Cleansing Milk refill 400ml
  41. OUAI: Melrose Place Mini Body Cleanser 89mlOUAI: Melrose Place Mini Body Cleanser 89ml
  42. KIEHL'S: Calendula Deep Cleansing Foaming Face Wash 75mlKIEHL'S: Calendula Deep Cleansing Foaming Face Wash 75ml
  43. SARAH CHAPMAN

    Professional Cleansing Mitts x 4

    1. Price:$24.50
    SARAH CHAPMAN: Professional Cleansing Mitts x 4SARAH CHAPMAN: Professional Cleansing Mitts x 4
  44. ATHLETIA

    Treatment foam wash 150ml

    1. Price:$42.50
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    ATHLETIA: Treatment foam wash 150mlATHLETIA: Treatment foam wash 150ml