Selfridges logo

You have no recent searches

The most festive spot in town! Discover now
Enjoy free delivery for 12 months with Selfridges+. Sign up
Buy three Charlotte Tilbury products and save 20%. Shop now

Day Face Creams 

Our extensive range of luxury day face creams includes beauty treatments for every skin type, whether you're trying to combat an oily T-zone or dealing with a sensitive skin issue. Treat your face to the latest high-performance products from leading luxury brands. You'll find all your can't-live-without favourites in our selection, from calming, soothing balms to anti-ageing creams. Browse bestsellers alongside limited-edition sets and items exclusive to Selfridges. Ready to try something different? Our discovery kits are an ideal way of testing out new brands before investing in full-size versions. Heading away for a long weekend? Travel light by packing some of our minis or travel sizes into your overnight bag. From hydrating face creams with age-defying properties to formulas for firmer skin, you'll discover everything you need to help your skin look its best. Complete your morning routine with a targeted face serum underneath, a dedicated luxury eye cream for the delicate under-eye area, and finish with an SPF face cream, because whatever the weather, your skin needs protection.

735 results

  1. MZ SKIN

    The Icons skincare set worth over £156

    1. Price:€162.00
    Gift set saving
    MZ SKIN: The Icons skincare set worth over £156MZ SKIN: The Icons skincare set worth over £156
  2. AUGUSTINUS BADER

    The AB Essentials Set Worth £278

    1. Price:€325.00
    Gift set saving
    3(1)
    AUGUSTINUS BADER: The AB Essentials Set Worth £278AUGUSTINUS BADER: The AB Essentials Set Worth £278
  3. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Hollywood Beauty Wonderland Advent Calendar Worth £325

    1. Price:€190.00
    Buy 3 get 20% off
    5(1)
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Hollywood Beauty Wonderland Advent Calendar Worth £325CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Hollywood Beauty Wonderland Advent Calendar Worth £325
  4. SELFRIDGES

    Beauty Advent Calendar 2026 Worth £1278

    1. Price:€315.00
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    5(1)
    SELFRIDGES: Beauty Advent Calendar 2026 Worth £1278SELFRIDGES: Beauty Advent Calendar 2026 Worth £1278
  5. SELFRIDGES

    The Longevity Skincare Kit Worth £261

    1. Price:€106.00
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    5(1)
    SELFRIDGES: The Longevity Skincare Kit Worth £261SELFRIDGES: The Longevity Skincare Kit Worth £261
  6. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Iconic Magic Mini Skin Set Worth £70

    1. Price:€66.00
    Buy 3 get 20% off
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Iconic Magic Mini Skin Set Worth £70CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Iconic Magic Mini Skin Set Worth £70
  7. FIRST AID BEAUTY

    Hydrating Dewy Gel Cream 52ml

    1. Price:€42.50
    FIRST AID BEAUTY: Hydrating Dewy Gel Cream 52mlFIRST AID BEAUTY: Hydrating Dewy Gel Cream 52ml
  8. LA PRAIRIE

    White Caviar Brightening Indulgence Set Worth £1,328

    1. Price:€1,315.00
    Gift set saving
    LA PRAIRIE: White Caviar Brightening Indulgence Set Worth £1,328LA PRAIRIE: White Caviar Brightening Indulgence Set Worth £1,328
  9. POCO BEAUTY

    Universal Glow Treatment Skin Perfector SPF30 PA+++ 40ml

    1. Price:€45.50
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    POCO BEAUTY: Universal Glow Treatment Skin Perfector SPF30 PA+++ 40mlPOCO BEAUTY: Universal Glow Treatment Skin Perfector SPF30 PA+++ 40ml
  10. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Charlotte's Magic Cream 30ml

    1. Price:€73.00
    Buy 3 get 20% off
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Charlotte's Magic Cream 30mlCHARLOTTE TILBURY: Charlotte's Magic Cream 30ml
  11. CLARINS

    12 Day Beauty Calendar Worth over £173

    1. Price:€125.00
    Gift set saving
    CLARINS: 12 Day Beauty Calendar Worth over £173CLARINS: 12 Day Beauty Calendar Worth over £173
  12. 111SKIN

    Reparative Icons Gift Set

    1. Price:€240.00
    Gift with purchase
    111SKIN: Reparative Icons Gift Set111SKIN: Reparative Icons Gift Set
  13. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Iconic Magic Skin & Lip Secrets Kit Worth £98

    1. Price:€88.00
    Buy 3 get 20% off
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Iconic Magic Skin & Lip Secrets Kit Worth £98CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Iconic Magic Skin & Lip Secrets Kit Worth £98
  14. SISLEY: Sisley Marie-Victoire de Bascher Advent Calendar 2026 Worth £1052SISLEY: Sisley Marie-Victoire de Bascher Advent Calendar 2026 Worth £1052
  15. AESOP: Seeking Silence Facial Hydrator 60mlAESOP: Seeking Silence Facial Hydrator 60ml
  16. LA MER

    The Moisturising Soft Cream

    1. Price:€112.00
    Bestseller
    5(1)
    LA MER: The Moisturising Soft CreamLA MER: The Moisturising Soft Cream
  17. KIEHL'S

    Ultra Facial cream 50ml

    1. Price:€52.00
    5(5)
    KIEHL'S: Ultra Facial cream 50mlKIEHL'S: Ultra Facial cream 50ml
  18. TATCHA

    The Dewy Skin Refillable Cream 50ml

    1. Price:€92.00
    Reselfridges refill
    5(1)
    TATCHA: The Dewy Skin Refillable Cream 50mlTATCHA: The Dewy Skin Refillable Cream 50ml
  19. LANCOME

    Nutrix face cream 125ml

    1. Price:€87.00
    LANCOME: Nutrix face cream 125mlLANCOME: Nutrix face cream 125ml
  20. KIEHL'S

    Ultra Facial Cream moisturiser 125ml

    1. Price:€87.00
    5(3)
    KIEHL'S: Ultra Facial Cream moisturiser 125mlKIEHL'S: Ultra Facial Cream moisturiser 125ml
  21. KIEHL'S

    Ultra Facial Oil-Free Gel cream

    1. Price:€52.00
    KIEHL'S: Ultra Facial Oil-Free Gel creamKIEHL'S: Ultra Facial Oil-Free Gel cream
  22. AESOP: Mandarin facial hydrating cream 120mlAESOP: Mandarin facial hydrating cream 120ml
  23. AESOP: B Triple C Facial Balancing Gel 60mlAESOP: B Triple C Facial Balancing Gel 60ml
  24. GUERLAIN

    Orchidée Impériale Gold Nobile The Cream Refill 50ml

    1. Price:€620.00
    Reselfridges refill
    GUERLAIN: Orchidée Impériale Gold Nobile The Cream Refill 50mlGUERLAIN: Orchidée Impériale Gold Nobile The Cream Refill 50ml
  25. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Charlotte's Magic Cream 50ml Refill

    1. Price:€92.00
    Buy 3 get 20% off
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Charlotte's Magic Cream 50ml RefillCHARLOTTE TILBURY: Charlotte's Magic Cream 50ml Refill
  26. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Charlotte's Magic Cream 50ml

    1. Price:€104.00
    Buy 3 get 20% off
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Charlotte's Magic Cream 50mlCHARLOTTE TILBURY: Charlotte's Magic Cream 50ml
  27. TRINNY LONDON

    The Elevator Phyto/Peptide Concentrate 50ml

    1. Price:€92.00
    Reselfridges refill
    5(1)
    TRINNY LONDON: The Elevator Phyto/Peptide Concentrate 50mlTRINNY LONDON: The Elevator Phyto/Peptide Concentrate 50ml
  28. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Iconic Magic Skin Duo Worth £119

    1. Price:€112.00
    Buy 3 get 20% off
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Iconic Magic Skin Duo Worth £119CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Iconic Magic Skin Duo Worth £119
  29. LANEIGE

    12 Days of Wonder Advent Calendar Worth £200.15

    1. Price:€147.00
    Gift set saving
    LANEIGE: 12 Days of Wonder Advent Calendar Worth £200.15LANEIGE: 12 Days of Wonder Advent Calendar Worth £200.15
  30. DRUNK ELEPHANT

    Hydrate And Nourish Set

    1. Price:€35.50
    DRUNK ELEPHANT: Hydrate And Nourish SetDRUNK ELEPHANT: Hydrate And Nourish Set
  31. DUA BY AB

    The Renewal Cream 50ml

    1. Price:€80.00
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    DUA BY AB: The Renewal Cream 50mlDUA BY AB: The Renewal Cream 50ml
  32. CELIMAX: Pore+Dark Spot Brightening Cream 35mlCELIMAX: Pore+Dark Spot Brightening Cream 35ml
  33. MEDICUBE

    Triple Collagen Cream 4.0 50ml

    1. Price:€35.00
    MEDICUBE: Triple Collagen Cream 4.0 50mlMEDICUBE: Triple Collagen Cream 4.0 50ml
  34. BOBBI BROWN: Vitamin Enriched Face Base Moisturiser & Primer 100mlBOBBI BROWN: Vitamin Enriched Face Base Moisturiser & Primer 100ml
  35. VICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY

    Portofino '97 Body Lotion 250ml

    1. Price:€101.00
    VICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY: Portofino '97 Body Lotion 250mlVICTORIA BECKHAM BEAUTY: Portofino '97 Body Lotion 250ml
  36. DR. ALTHEA

    345 Relief Cream 50ml

    1. Price:€38.00
    DR. ALTHEA: 345 Relief Cream 50mlDR. ALTHEA: 345 Relief Cream 50ml
  37. TATCHA

    Discovery Ritual Worth £85

    1. Price:€80.00
    Gift set saving
    TATCHA: Discovery Ritual Worth £85TATCHA: Discovery Ritual Worth £85
  38. POCO BEAUTY

    Universal Solar Glow Skin Enhancer SPF30 PA+++ 115ml

    1. Price:€81.00
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    POCO BEAUTY: Universal Solar Glow Skin Enhancer SPF30 PA+++ 115mlPOCO BEAUTY: Universal Solar Glow Skin Enhancer SPF30 PA+++ 115ml
  39. CELIMAX: The Vita-A Retinal Shot Tightening Dual Cream 50mlCELIMAX: The Vita-A Retinal Shot Tightening Dual Cream 50ml
  40. DRUNK ELEPHANT

    Kamo Triple-Peptide™ Cover Drops 20ml

    1. Price:€52.00
    23 Colours
    DRUNK ELEPHANT: Kamo Triple-Peptide™ Cover Drops 20mlDRUNK ELEPHANT: Kamo Triple-Peptide™ Cover Drops 20ml
  41. CLARINS: Double Serum & Extra-Firming Collection Worth over £145CLARINS: Double Serum & Extra-Firming Collection Worth over £145
  42. THE ORDINARY

    Natural Moisturising Factors + HA

    1. Price:€12.50
    THE ORDINARY: Natural Moisturising Factors + HATHE ORDINARY: Natural Moisturising Factors + HA
  43. DR. ALTHEA

    147 Barrier Cream 50ml

    1. Price:€38.00
    DR. ALTHEA: 147 Barrier Cream 50mlDR. ALTHEA: 147 Barrier Cream 50ml
  44. TRINNY LONDON

    Bounce Back Intense Peptide Moisturiser 50ml

    1. Price:€76.00
    Reselfridges refill
    TRINNY LONDON: Bounce Back Intense Peptide Moisturiser 50mlTRINNY LONDON: Bounce Back Intense Peptide Moisturiser 50ml
  45. TATCHA

    Glow & Go Essentials Set Worth £59

    1. Price:€65.00
    Gift set saving
    TATCHA: Glow & Go Essentials Set Worth £59TATCHA: Glow & Go Essentials Set Worth £59
  46. MEDICUBE

    Collagen Jelly Cream 110ml

    1. Price:€37.50
    MEDICUBE: Collagen Jelly Cream 110mlMEDICUBE: Collagen Jelly Cream 110ml
  47. MEDICUBE

    Medicube PDRN Glow Ritual 4-Piece Gift Set

    1. Price:€63.00
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    MEDICUBE: Medicube PDRN Glow Ritual 4-Piece Gift SetMEDICUBE: Medicube PDRN Glow Ritual 4-Piece Gift Set
  48. SUQQU: Aqufons Intense Hydrating Lotion 180mlSUQQU: Aqufons Intense Hydrating Lotion 180ml
  49. TATCHA

    The Dewy Skin Cream 15ml

    1. Price:€37.50
    TATCHA: The Dewy Skin Cream 15mlTATCHA: The Dewy Skin Cream 15ml
  50. ELEMIS

    The Marine Ritual Set Worth £240

    1. Price:€215.00
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    ELEMIS: The Marine Ritual Set Worth £240ELEMIS: The Marine Ritual Set Worth £240
  51. CLARINS

    Double Serum Light Collection Gift Set Worth Over £88

    1. Price:€91.00
    Gift set saving
    CLARINS: Double Serum Light Collection Gift Set Worth Over £88CLARINS: Double Serum Light Collection Gift Set Worth Over £88
  52. ELEMIS

    The Ultimate Getaway Collection Worth £180

    1. Price:€143.00
    Gift set saving
    ELEMIS: The Ultimate Getaway Collection Worth £180ELEMIS: The Ultimate Getaway Collection Worth £180
  53. DRUNK ELEPHANT

    Protini™ Polypeptide Cream Refill 50ml

    1. Price:€76.00
    Reselfridges refill
    DRUNK ELEPHANT: Protini™ Polypeptide Cream Refill 50mlDRUNK ELEPHANT: Protini™ Polypeptide Cream Refill 50ml
  54. BOBBI BROWN: Vitamin Enriched Face Base Moisturiser & Primer 50mlBOBBI BROWN: Vitamin Enriched Face Base Moisturiser & Primer 50ml
  55. FRESH: Rose Deep Hydration face creamFRESH: Rose Deep Hydration face cream
  56. TATCHA

    The Dewy Milk Moisturiser 50ml

    1. Price:€82.00
    TATCHA: The Dewy Milk Moisturiser 50mlTATCHA: The Dewy Milk Moisturiser 50ml
  57. BIODANCE: Pore Perfecting Collagen Peptide Cream 50mlBIODANCE: Pore Perfecting Collagen Peptide Cream 50ml
  58. TATCHA

    The Silk Cream 15ml

    1. Price:€53.00
    TATCHA: The Silk Cream 15mlTATCHA: The Silk Cream 15ml
Show more results

60/735 results