Selfridges logo

You have no recent searches

The most festive spot in town! Discover now
Enjoy free delivery for 12 months with Selfridges+. Sign up
Buy three Charlotte Tilbury products and save 20%. Shop now

Day Face Creams 

Our extensive range of luxury day face creams includes beauty treatments for every skin type, whether you're trying to combat an oily T-zone or dealing with a sensitive skin issue. Treat your face to the latest high-performance products from leading luxury brands. You'll find all your can't-live-without favourites in our selection, from calming, soothing balms to anti-ageing creams. Browse bestsellers alongside limited-edition sets and items exclusive to Selfridges. Ready to try something different? Our discovery kits are an ideal way of testing out new brands before investing in full-size versions. Heading away for a long weekend? Travel light by packing some of our minis or travel sizes into your overnight bag. From hydrating face creams with age-defying properties to formulas for firmer skin, you'll discover everything you need to help your skin look its best. Complete your morning routine with a targeted face serum underneath, a dedicated luxury eye cream for the delicate under-eye area, and finish with an SPF face cream, because whatever the weather, your skin needs protection.

735 results

  1. ESTEE LAUDER

    Advanced Night Repair Discovery Set

    1. Price:€53.00
    ESTEE LAUDER: Advanced Night Repair Discovery SetESTEE LAUDER: Advanced Night Repair Discovery Set
  2. BOBBI BROWN: Vitamin Enriched Face Base Moisturiser & Primer 15mlBOBBI BROWN: Vitamin Enriched Face Base Moisturiser & Primer 15ml
  3. ANUA: PDRN Hyaluronic Acid100 Moisterising Cream 60mlANUA: PDRN Hyaluronic Acid100 Moisterising Cream 60ml
  4. ELEMIS

    Results Around The Clock Set Worth £220

    1. Price:€190.00
    Gift set saving
    ELEMIS: Results Around The Clock Set Worth £220ELEMIS: Results Around The Clock Set Worth £220
  5. BOBBI BROWN

    Hydrating Face Cream 50ml

    1. Price:€73.00
    4.7(125)
    BOBBI BROWN: Hydrating Face Cream 50mlBOBBI BROWN: Hydrating Face Cream 50ml
  6. CAUDALIE: Vinosculpt Lift and Firm body cream 250mlCAUDALIE: Vinosculpt Lift and Firm body cream 250ml
  7. DIOR: Dior Prestige Le Protecteur UV Jeunesse et Lumière SPF 50+ PA++++ 30mlDIOR: Dior Prestige Le Protecteur UV Jeunesse et Lumière SPF 50+ PA++++ 30ml
  8. BIOSSANCE: Squalane+ Growth Factor Firming Moisturiser 50mlBIOSSANCE: Squalane+ Growth Factor Firming Moisturiser 50ml
  9. CLARINS

    Hydra-Essentiel Set

    1. Price:€61.00
    CLARINS: Hydra-Essentiel SetCLARINS: Hydra-Essentiel Set
  10. TATCHA

    The Dewy Skin Cream refill 50ml

    1. Price:€87.00
    Reselfridges refill
    5(2)
    TATCHA: The Dewy Skin Cream refill 50mlTATCHA: The Dewy Skin Cream refill 50ml
  11. AESOP: Aesop Elemental Facial Barrier cream 60mlAESOP: Aesop Elemental Facial Barrier cream 60ml
  12. DRUNK ELEPHANT

    Lala Retro Whipcream moisturising cream refill 50ml

    1. Price:€71.00
    Reselfridges refill
    DRUNK ELEPHANT: Lala Retro Whipcream moisturising cream refill 50mlDRUNK ELEPHANT: Lala Retro Whipcream moisturising cream refill 50ml
  13. ELEMIS

    The Power Of Pro-Collagen Set Worth £451

    1. Price:€325.00
    Gift set saving
    ELEMIS: The Power Of Pro-Collagen Set Worth £451ELEMIS: The Power Of Pro-Collagen Set Worth £451
  14. DIOR: Dior Prestige Le Protecteur UV Jeunesse et Lumière SPF 50+ PA++++ 30mlDIOR: Dior Prestige Le Protecteur UV Jeunesse et Lumière SPF 50+ PA++++ 30ml
  15. COSRX: Advanced Snail 96 Mucin Power Essence 100mlCOSRX: Advanced Snail 96 Mucin Power Essence 100ml
  16. TATCHA

    The Silk Sunscreen SPF 50 15ml

    1. Price:€35.00
    TATCHA: The Silk Sunscreen SPF 50 15mlTATCHA: The Silk Sunscreen SPF 50 15ml
  17. POCO BEAUTY

    Universal Glow Treatment SPF30 PA+++ 15ml

    1. Price:€29.50
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    POCO BEAUTY: Universal Glow Treatment SPF30 PA+++ 15mlPOCO BEAUTY: Universal Glow Treatment SPF30 PA+++ 15ml
  18. BIOSSANCE: Squalane + Probiotic gel moisturiser 50mlBIOSSANCE: Squalane + Probiotic gel moisturiser 50ml
  19. TATCHA

    Clear Pores, Smooth Skin Set Worth £95

    1. Price:€95.00
    Gift set saving
    TATCHA: Clear Pores, Smooth Skin Set Worth £95TATCHA: Clear Pores, Smooth Skin Set Worth £95
  20. AUGUSTINUS BADER

    The Rejuvenating System Gift Set

    1. Price:€106.00
    AUGUSTINUS BADER: The Rejuvenating System Gift SetAUGUSTINUS BADER: The Rejuvenating System Gift Set
  21. BIODANCE: Invisible Collagen Peptide Sun Fluid SPF50 50mlBIODANCE: Invisible Collagen Peptide Sun Fluid SPF50 50ml
  22. BYOMA

    Moisturising Gel Cream 50ml

    1. Price:€21.50
    5(1)
    BYOMA: Moisturising Gel Cream 50mlBYOMA: Moisturising Gel Cream 50ml
  23. THE ORDINARY: Natural Moisturizing Factors + Beta Glucan 30mlTHE ORDINARY: Natural Moisturizing Factors + Beta Glucan 30ml
  24. TATCHA

    AM/PM Moisture Duo Worth £157

    1. Price:€153.00
    Gift set saving
    TATCHA: AM/PM Moisture Duo Worth £157TATCHA: AM/PM Moisture Duo Worth £157
  25. DIOR

    Dior Le Baume multi-use balm 50ml

    1. Price:€74.00
    Gift with purchase
    DIOR: Dior Le Baume multi-use balm 50mlDIOR: Dior Le Baume multi-use balm 50ml
  26. THE ORDINARY

    The Target & Treat Set Worth £11.50

    1. Price:€18.00
    Gift set saving
    THE ORDINARY: The Target & Treat Set Worth £11.50THE ORDINARY: The Target & Treat Set Worth £11.50
  27. TRINNY LONDON

    Plump Up Peptide+ HA Serum 30ml

    1. Price:€92.00
    Reselfridges refill
    TRINNY LONDON: Plump Up Peptide+ HA Serum 30mlTRINNY LONDON: Plump Up Peptide+ HA Serum 30ml
  28. KIEHL'S: Calendula skin-soothing and stabilising emulsion 125mlKIEHL'S: Calendula skin-soothing and stabilising emulsion 125ml
  29. LANEIGE: Balance Mode Liquid Moisturiser 80mlLANEIGE: Balance Mode Liquid Moisturiser 80ml
  30. MURAD: Retinal ReSculpt Overnight Cream 50mlMURAD: Retinal ReSculpt Overnight Cream 50ml
  31. DERMALOGICA

    Skin Smoothing Cream 100ml

    1. Price:€98.00
    5(7)
    DERMALOGICA: Skin Smoothing Cream 100mlDERMALOGICA: Skin Smoothing Cream 100ml
  32. THE ORDINARY: Natural Moisturizing Factors + Beta Glucan 100mlTHE ORDINARY: Natural Moisturizing Factors + Beta Glucan 100ml
  33. CLARINS

    Super Restorative Collection Gift Set Worth Over £144

    1. Price:€118.00
    Gift set saving
    CLARINS: Super Restorative Collection Gift Set Worth Over £144CLARINS: Super Restorative Collection Gift Set Worth Over £144
  34. CHARLOTTE TILBURY

    Unisex Healthy Glow 40ml

    1. Price:€54.00
    Buy 3 get 20% off
    4(3)
    CHARLOTTE TILBURY: Unisex Healthy Glow 40mlCHARLOTTE TILBURY: Unisex Healthy Glow 40ml
  35. THANK YOU FARMER

    Rice Pure gel and cream 80ml

    1. Price:€35.00
    5(1)
    THANK YOU FARMER: Rice Pure gel and cream 80mlTHANK YOU FARMER: Rice Pure gel and cream 80ml
  36. TRINNY LONDON

    Better Off AHA/PHA Gel Cleanser 100ml

    1. Price:€46.00
    Reselfridges refill
    TRINNY LONDON: Better Off AHA/PHA Gel Cleanser 100mlTRINNY LONDON: Better Off AHA/PHA Gel Cleanser 100ml
  37. MONDAY MUSE: The Cocktail Eternal Peptide Cream 50mlMONDAY MUSE: The Cocktail Eternal Peptide Cream 50ml
  38. RODIAL

    Glass Tint Tinted Moisturiser 30ml

    1. Price:€62.00
    2 Colours
    RODIAL: Glass Tint Tinted Moisturiser 30mlRODIAL: Glass Tint Tinted Moisturiser 30ml
  39. CHANEL: La Mousse Camellia Cleansing Cream-to-Foam 150mlCHANEL: La Mousse Camellia Cleansing Cream-to-Foam 150ml
  40. MEDICUBE

    TXA Niacinamide Capsule Cream 55g

    1. Price:€40.00
    5(1)
    MEDICUBE: TXA Niacinamide Capsule Cream 55gMEDICUBE: TXA Niacinamide Capsule Cream 55g
  41. LA PRAIRIE

    Skin Caviar Lifting Indulgence Set Worth £837

    1. Price:€865.00
    Gift set saving
    LA PRAIRIE: Skin Caviar Lifting Indulgence Set Worth £837LA PRAIRIE: Skin Caviar Lifting Indulgence Set Worth £837
  42. BYOMA

    The Barrier Boosting Lab Kit

    1. Price:€33.00
    BYOMA: The Barrier Boosting Lab KitBYOMA: The Barrier Boosting Lab Kit
  43. MEDICUBE

    PDRN Pink Hyaluronic Cream 50ml

    1. Price:€35.00
    MEDICUBE: PDRN Pink Hyaluronic Cream 50mlMEDICUBE: PDRN Pink Hyaluronic Cream 50ml
  44. BYOMA

    Ultralight Face Fluid SPF 50 50ml

    1. Price:€24.00
    5(1)
    BYOMA: Ultralight Face Fluid SPF 50 50mlBYOMA: Ultralight Face Fluid SPF 50 50ml
  45. 111SKIN

    11 Days Of Radiance Advent Calendar Worth Over £670

    1. Price:€550.00
    Gift with purchase
    111SKIN: 11 Days Of Radiance Advent Calendar Worth Over £670111SKIN: 11 Days Of Radiance Advent Calendar Worth Over £670
  46. CAUDALIE: Resveratrol-Lift Night Moisturiser 50mlCAUDALIE: Resveratrol-Lift Night Moisturiser 50ml
  47. RODIAL

    Hydration Heroes Skincare Set Worth £270

    1. Price:€205.00
    Exclusive to Selfridges
    RODIAL: Hydration Heroes Skincare Set Worth £270RODIAL: Hydration Heroes Skincare Set Worth £270
  48. CAUDALIE

    Resveratrollift Firming Solution Set Worth £72.20

    1. Price:€61.00
    Gift set saving
    CAUDALIE: Resveratrollift Firming Solution Set Worth £72.20CAUDALIE: Resveratrollift Firming Solution Set Worth £72.20
  49. KYLIE BY KYLIE JENNER

    Supple Glaze Hydrating Primer 30ml

    1. Price:€36.50
    KYLIE BY KYLIE JENNER: Supple Glaze Hydrating Primer 30mlKYLIE BY KYLIE JENNER: Supple Glaze Hydrating Primer 30ml
Show more results

60/735 results